All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2016 New River Marathon
Todd NC 05/07/2016 7:30 am Breezy Sunny 50
Directed by: Blue Ridge Endurance, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 5 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Frank Locascio        23 BLACKSBURG VA           111 2:42:07  6:12 2:42:04    0:04
   2. Andrew Wommack        32 GREENSBORO NC           213 2:49:50  6:29 2:49:47    0:04
   3. Jonathan Corso        47 DECATUR GA               37 2:55:43  6:43 2:55:41    0:03
   4. Drew Navarro          20 RALEIGH NC              135 2:59:54  6:52 2:59:51    0:03
   5. Jacob Burnett         23 ATHENS GA                20 3:04:23  7:03 3:04:19    0:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 5 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Tara Wommack          33 GREENSBORO NC           212 3:14:07  7:25 3:14:04    0:03
   2. Meredith Faulkner     34 CHARLOTTE NC             64 3:21:46  7:43 3:21:43    0:03
   3. Tricia Nitsche        43 WINSTON SALEM NC        140 3:30:30  8:03 3:30:18    0:12
   4. Rebecca Weant         31 KERNERSVILLE NC         207 3:32:07  8:06 3:32:03    0:05
   5. Whitney Carpenter     29 COLUMBIA SC              30 3:32:21  8:07 3:32:15    0:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Nick Veilleux         18 CARY NC                 204 3:34:24  8:11 3:34:20    0:05
   2. Connor Gray           19 SIMPSONVILLE SC          63 4:21:08  9:59 4:21:02    0:07
   3. Xavier Willke         15 SUMMERFIELD NC          210 4:22:10 10:01 4:21:56    0:15
   4. Peyton Jones          18 ADVANCE NC               89 4:42:39 10:48 4:42:28    0:12
   5. NIcholas Simmons      17 ADVANCE NC              176 4:42:40 10:48 4:42:28    0:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Maddy James           19 CUMMING GA               80 4:38:44 10:39 4:38:31    0:14
   2. Elizabeth Gunter      19 CUMMING GA               66 4:38:44 10:39 4:38:31    0:14
   3. Kennedy Norris        17 NEWTON NC               142 4:47:22 10:59 4:47:12    0:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Brandon Mulligan      23 CONCORD NC              130 3:15:26  7:28 3:15:23    0:04
   2. Jacob Lail            24 SHELBY NC               105 3:22:19  7:44 3:21:57    0:22
   3. Sage Vaughn           22 RANDLEMAN NC            203 3:32:46  8:08 3:32:43    0:03
   4. Zach deMoya           23 COLUMBIA SC              44 3:33:05  8:08 3:33:02    0:04
   5. Matt Johnson          26 LAURENS SC               85 3:35:42  8:14 3:35:34    0:09
   6. Nick Bottenus         26 DURHAM NC                11 4:06:26  9:25 4:06:15    0:12
   7. Charles Johnson       29 MESA AZ                  83 4:09:47  9:32 4:09:23    0:24
   8. john proffitt         26 WATERFORD MI            154 4:19:57  9:56 4:19:46    0:12
   9. Jared Huffman         28 CONNELLY SPRINGS NC      75 4:25:15 10:08 4:25:01    0:15
  10. Jeremy Turner         28 BLOWING ROCK NC         201 4:34:39 10:29 4:34:19    0:20
  11. Nathan Summey         26 VILAS NC                186 4:38:59 10:39 4:38:45    0:15
  12. Matt Naylor           28 DURHAM NC               136 5:00:12 11:28 4:59:53    0:19
  13. Michael Ziegenfus     28 SANFORD NC              214 6:00:39 13:46                

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Baastrup Lue          23 DENMARK                 172 3:48:03  8:43 3:47:57    0:07
   2. Lisa Edwards          25 FORTVILLE IN             48 3:48:53  8:45 3:48:33    0:21
   3. Charlotte Campbell    25 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA       25 3:48:54  8:45 3:48:33    0:22
   4. Erinn Latta           29 GREENVILLE NC           109 3:53:26  8:55 3:53:18    0:08
   5. Megan Saxton          21 MOORESVILLE NC          166 3:53:35  8:55 3:53:23    0:13
   6. Torrie Edwards        29 DURHAM NC                49 3:53:38  8:56 3:53:33    0:06
   7. Jodie Clouser         21 BOONE NC                 33 3:58:25  9:06 3:58:05    0:20
   8. Stephanie Newing      26 RICHMOND VA             139 4:02:08  9:15 4:01:57    0:12
   9. Ashley Jones          26 CLEVELAND TN             88 4:17:18  9:50 4:17:04    0:15
  10. Heather Hagan         27 FLETCHER NC              67 4:18:09  9:52 4:18:01    0:09
  11. Kristen Bretz         28 RALEIGH NC               14 4:19:21  9:54 4:19:07    0:15
  12. Heather Banister      24 MORGANTOWN WV             5 4:26:58 10:12 4:26:54    0:05
  13. Madelaine Julbert     20 TRUSSVILLE AL            94 4:28:04 10:14 4:27:57    0:08
  14. Sarah Williams        26 WAKE FOREST NC          209 4:31:54 10:23 4:31:43    0:11
  15. Janis Krausse         25 RICHMOND VA             102 4:32:03 10:23 4:31:58    0:05
  16. Shadai Martin         24 BROOKINGS SD            117 4:36:00 10:33 4:35:42    0:19
  17. Hannah Bear           24 BOONE NC                  8 4:36:41 10:34 4:36:22    0:19
  18. Marisa Gallant        28 CHAPEL HILL NC           56 4:38:23 10:38 4:38:03    0:21
  19. Molly Robinson        28 ROSWELL GA              164 4:55:59 11:18 4:55:36    0:24
  20. Emily Goff            26 ROSWELL GA               60 4:56:01 11:18 4:55:37    0:24
  21. Margaret Grauke       29 JACKSONVILLE NC          62 4:57:32 11:22 4:57:15    0:18
  22. Monica Rangel         20 RIDGE NY                156 5:09:05 11:48 5:09:01    0:05
  23. Amanda Mears          24 DURHAM NC               123 5:11:39 11:54 5:11:30    0:10
  24. Rebekah Tuck          29 DANIELS WV              199 5:12:31 11:56 5:12:28    0:03
  25. Jennifer Taylor       24 BELMONT NC              191 5:12:54 11:57 5:12:33    0:21
  26. Erica Adelman         28 ASHEVILLE NC              1 5:32:29 12:42 5:32:09    0:20
  27. Elizabeth Hurley      24 ROUGEMONT NC             76                          0:05
  28. Riley Louden          24 RICHMOND VA             114                          0:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Christopher Larson    39 BANNER ELK NC           108 3:10:15  7:16 3:10:10    0:05
   2. Thaddeus Gilliam      31 DECATUR GA               59 3:21:51  7:43 3:21:48    0:03
   3. Ludovic Ott           31 SUMTER SC               145 3:24:06  7:48 3:24:00    0:07
   4. Daniel Eggers         32 CHARLOTTE NC             50 3:27:35  7:56 3:27:17    0:18
   5. Brad Osborne          36 BOONE NC                143 3:30:25  8:02 3:30:21    0:05
   6. Joshua Brewer         35 CHARLESTON SC            15 3:31:58  8:06 3:31:40    0:18
   7. Russell Hill          34 CHURCH HILL TN           70 3:35:26  8:14 3:35:23    0:03
   8. Jacob Beaver          33 STATESVILLE NC            9 3:43:20  8:32 3:43:05    0:16
   9. Daniel Krueger        33 ARLINGTON VA            103 3:52:22  8:53 3:52:15    0:07
  10. Robert Pleasants      38 DURHAM NC               152 3:53:18  8:55 3:53:12    0:06
  11. Andy Gordon           39 KANNAPOLIS NC            61 3:54:03  8:56 3:54:01    0:03
  12. Caleb Collier         31 CHARLOTTE NC             35 3:55:13  8:59 3:55:08    0:05
  13. Gary Elliott          36 SOUTH MILLS NC           51 3:59:36  9:09 3:59:17    0:20
  14. Yash Gaddam           33 GREENSBORO NC            55 4:23:10 10:03 4:22:54    0:17
  15. Alan Needle           30 BOONE NC                138 4:43:31 10:50 4:43:28    0:03
  16. Kevin Dawson          37 VANSANT VA               41 4:55:34 11:17 4:55:31    0:03
  17. Michael Nannenga      37 KINGSPORT TN            133                          0:06
  18. Frederick Tuisl       37 SANFORD NC              200                          0:23
  19. Tarik Bakir           31 ROUND ROCK TX             4                          0:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Lindsay Carl          37 MELBOURNE FL             28 3:42:56  8:31 3:42:34    0:22
   2. Ocean Pittenger       36 RALEIGH NC              151 3:46:27  8:39 3:46:22    0:06
   3. Erica Tibbetts        30 PHILADELPHIA PA         198 3:49:59  8:47 3:49:50    0:09
   4. Dora Izquierdo        35 MAINEVILLE OH            78 3:55:25  9:00 3:55:12    0:13
   5. Deidre Mckinney       32 GATLINBURG TN           120 3:55:49  9:00 3:55:46    0:03
   6. Amanda Jimenez        32 DURHAM NC                82 3:58:56  9:08 3:58:42    0:15
   7. Samantha Cassidy      37 GREENSBORO NC            31 4:10:10  9:33 4:09:54    0:17
   8. Amber Horton          31 MOUNT AIRY NC            72 4:17:51  9:51 4:17:38    0:13
   9. Christina Horne       35 DURHAM NC                71 4:26:08 10:10 4:26:03    0:05
  10. Katie Johnson         33 KALAMAZOO MI             84 4:27:03 10:12 4:26:49    0:14
  11. Mary Wise             36 EVANS GA                211 4:29:39 10:18 4:29:31    0:08
  12. Victoria Sechriest    35 SALISBURY NC            170 4:41:06 10:44 4:41:03    0:03
  13. Brandi Mueller        33 STATESVILLE NC          129 4:59:57 11:27 4:59:37    0:21
  14. Heidi McNeill         30 STATESVILLE NC          121 4:59:57 11:27 4:59:37    0:21
  15. Anna Jensen           30 DURHAM NC                81 5:00:12 11:28 4:59:53    0:19
  16. Rachel Kabigting      38 CHARLOTTE NC             95 5:13:37 11:59 5:13:28    0:10
  17. Melita Ring           37 FOREST VA               161 5:15:54 12:04 5:15:37    0:17
  18. Jacqueline Gronwald   33 GREENSBORO NC            65 5:25:37 12:26 5:25:18    0:20
  19. Bethany Maycroft      36 MOORESVILLE NC          119 5:39:47 12:59 5:39:29    0:18
  20. Jess Ciaravino        31 PORTAGE MI               32 5:40:40 13:01 5:40:27    0:14
  21. Jennifer Kalenza      38 FORT MILL SC             96 5:58:17 13:41                
  22. Donielle Spears       34 CHARLOTTE NC            183 6:06:21 13:59 6:06:09    0:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Jay Soffian           44 CARY NC                 181 3:13:08  7:23 3:13:05    0:04
   2. Chad Smith            45 TOCCOA GA               180 3:18:14  7:34 3:18:11    0:04
   3. Yoshio Otaki          48 WINSTON SALEM NC        144 3:24:38  7:49 3:24:35    0:04
   4. James Russell Gill II 42 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA       58 3:24:46  7:49 3:24:42    0:04
   5. Robert Jones          44 WINSTON SALEM NC         90 3:25:35  7:51 3:25:31    0:05
   6. Norman Carew          48 DURHAM NC                27 3:31:25  8:05 3:31:17    0:09
   7. Alan Utter            49 BOONE NC                202 3:35:42  8:14 3:35:38    0:04
   8. Stan Park             48 GREENSBORO NC           148 3:38:25  8:21 3:38:18    0:08
   9. Jason Sutton          43 FORT MILL SC            188 3:43:31  8:32 3:43:22    0:10
  10. Paul Bottiglio        43 CHARLOTTE NC             12 3:46:01  8:38 3:45:51    0:11
  11. Patrick Camanguian    48 MORGANTON NC             24 3:50:12  8:48 3:50:09    0:03
  12. Brian Carlinnia       45 FLETCHER NC              29 3:52:30  8:53 3:52:26    0:05
  13. Michael Schinsky      46 CHAPEL HILL NC          169 4:06:43  9:25 4:06:20    0:23
  14. Jonathan Sumy         40 GARNER NC               187 4:07:52  9:28 4:07:45    0:08
  15. Michael seymour       44 LEXINGTON NC            173 4:08:49  9:30 4:08:39    0:10
  16. Joe London            43 MOORESVILLE NC          112 4:17:31  9:50 4:17:24    0:08
  17. Timothy Mulrooney     44 SUMMERFIELD NC          132 4:22:11 10:01 4:21:57    0:14
  18. Tom Sweetland         41 CORNELIUS NC            189 4:22:56 10:03 4:22:50    0:06
  19. Thomas Moore          43 WINSTON SALEM NC        126 4:24:43 10:07 4:24:30    0:13
  20. Sam Gibbs             44 HICKORY NC               57 4:24:44 10:07 4:24:35    0:10
  21. douglas thompson      48 MORGANTON NC            196 4:26:38 10:11 4:26:26    0:12
  22. Brent Tessneer        47 NEBO NC                 192 4:29:55 10:19 4:29:31    0:25
  23. Christopher Ferland   46 MAULDIN SC              178 4:31:22 10:22 4:31:12    0:10
  24. Sam Hostetter         49 WAYNESBORO VA            73 4:37:58 10:37 4:37:55    0:03
  25. Christopher Burton    45 GREENSBORO NC            22 4:52:27 11:10 4:52:10    0:18
  26. Patrick Hartzell      46 RALEIGH NC               69 4:57:48 11:22 4:57:36    0:12
  27. Jason Joyce           41 MOUTH OF WILSON VA       92 5:30:24 12:37                
  28. Brian Moss            43 FORT MILL SC            127 5:58:20 13:41                
  29. John Deal             49 WINSTON SALEM NC         43                          0:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Katherine Teuschler   40 EAST BEND NC            193 3:51:28  8:51 3:51:20    0:08
   2. Sarah Johnson         40 ARDEN NC                 87 4:05:23  9:22 4:05:13    0:11
   3. Kristy-Ann Joyce      40 MOUNT AIRY NC            93 4:17:51  9:51 4:17:38    0:13
   4. Colleen Deal          40 BOONE NC                 42 4:18:31  9:52 4:18:21    0:10
   5. Denise Bryson         45 GREENVILLE SC            19 4:31:22 10:22 4:31:11    0:11
   6. Katie Downey          44 MONROE GA                46 4:36:32 10:34 4:36:20    0:12
   7. Karilena Meyer        45 FAYETTEVILLE GA         124 4:37:01 10:35 4:36:55    0:06
   8. DeAnn Maltos          44 LA VERNE CA             116 4:40:04 10:42 4:39:49    0:16
   9. Christi Hurt          44 CHAPEL HILL NC           77 4:53:43 11:13 4:53:29    0:15
  10. Amy Smith             47 FOREST CITY NC          179 5:00:21 11:28 5:00:05    0:17
  11. Judy Naylor-Johnson   48 SAVANNAH GA             137 5:08:12 11:46 5:07:53    0:20
  12. drema walker          44 ROCKY GAP VA            206 5:15:07 12:02 5:14:53    0:14
  13. Kelley Bradley        47 MONROE GA                13 5:20:00 12:13 5:19:48    0:12
  14. Felicia Joyce         42 MOUTH OF WILSON VA       91 5:30:24 12:37 5:30:06    0:18
  15. Elizabeth Doorn       48 FORT MILL SC             45 5:35:29 12:49 5:35:16    0:14
  16. Elizabeth Ritchie     44 CHINA GROVE NC          162 5:39:47 12:59 5:39:30    0:18
  17. Tasha Owens           44 CHARLOTTE NC            146 6:06:22 13:59 6:06:09    0:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Derek Parsonage       56 WINSTON SALEM NC        149 3:25:34  7:51 3:25:29    0:05
   2. Michael Nasiatka      53 EVANSVILLE IN           134 3:34:37  8:12 3:34:31    0:06
   3. Chad Randolph         50 MOORESVILLE NC          155 3:36:02  8:15 3:35:54    0:09
   4. Jimmy Mullign         50 HUNTERSVILLE NC         131 3:41:28  8:28 3:41:25    0:03
   5. John Tate             52 BURLINGTON NC           190 3:42:20  8:30 3:42:00    0:21
   6. Koine Kinyua          54 CHARLOTTE NC            101 3:47:07  8:41 3:46:59    0:08
   7. Dan McQuiston         54 HOMER CITY PA           122 3:52:13  8:52 3:52:07    0:07
   8. Yanni Lambropoulos    50 DURHAM NC               106 4:02:04  9:15 4:01:58    0:07
   9. Chris Lane            51 CLEMMONS NC             107 4:05:28  9:23 4:05:25    0:03
  10. David Hardy           55 CARRBORO NC              68 4:05:51  9:23 4:05:45    0:06
  11. dominique lacroix     52 CHARLOTTE NC            104 4:19:38  9:55 4:19:25    0:14
  12. Gary Shelnutt         54 DURHAM NC               175 4:24:59 10:07 4:24:56    0:03
  13. Rich Johnson          54 GREER SC                 86 4:28:32 10:15 4:28:20    0:13
  14. Steve Jacobson        54 RALEIGH NC               79 4:29:48 10:18 4:29:40    0:09
  15. Dave Cockman          58 CARY NC                  34 4:35:54 10:32 4:35:39    0:15
  16. Lou Saypharath        52 WINSTON SALEM NC        167 4:43:21 10:49 4:43:11    0:11
  17. Jay Schabel           50 CHAGRIN FALLS OH        168 4:45:14 10:54 4:45:08    0:06
  18. Ed Sanderford         53 SELMA NC                165 4:45:25 10:54 4:45:00    0:26
  19. Andrew Seddon         56 GAINESVILLE FL          171 4:56:29 11:19 4:56:10    0:19
  20. stephane brico        50 MATTHEWS NC              16 4:58:28 11:24 4:58:05    0:23
  21. Colin Mickey          54 DUBLIN VA               125 5:23:37 12:22 5:23:27    0:11
  22. Charles Mozingo       50 CHAGRIN FALLS OH        128 5:45:51 13:12 5:45:44    0:07
  23. Albert Weeks          59 MEMPHIS TN              208 5:52:26 13:28 5:52:13    0:13
  24. Gerald Armentrout     56 RALEIGH NC                2 6:13:58 14:17 6:13:35    0:24
  25. theodore frank        52 CHARLOTTE NC             54                          0:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Theresa Burst         58 BIRMINGHAM AL            21 3:56:30  9:02 3:56:27    0:03
   2. Leonela Connolly      51 RALEIGH NC               36 4:07:47  9:28 4:07:44    0:03
   3. Catherine Lazorko     51 CARRBORO NC             110 4:27:42 10:14 4:27:26    0:16
   4. Janet Mason           51 FOREST CITY NC          118 5:00:23 11:28 5:00:06    0:17
   5. Linda Pinnell         58 WINTERVILLE NC          150 5:19:11 12:11 5:18:55    0:16
   6. Koling Rhoads         50 KANNAPOLIS NC           160 5:45:21 13:11 5:45:10    0:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Geoff Brittain        61 SUMMERVILLE SC           18 4:29:24 10:17 4:29:16    0:09
   2. Danny Keatley         69 WHITE SULPHUR SPRING WV  97 4:38:04 10:37 4:37:53    0:12
   3. Stephen Benson        68 TODD NC                  10 4:40:52 10:44 4:40:43    0:10
   4. David Tibbetts        61 PALM COAST FL           197 4:51:46 11:09 4:51:24    0:23
   5. George Southgate      69 CALHOUN GA              182 5:08:58 11:48 5:08:41    0:17
   6. Jerry Stokes          68 LUGOFF SC               184 5:21:50 12:17 5:21:40    0:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Diana Hoxie           61 SALISBURY NC             74 4:41:05 10:44 4:40:43    0:22
   2. Donna Nixon           63 LYNCHBURG VA            141 5:20:25 12:14 5:20:08    0:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. bib 53                99                          53 4:53:50 11:13 4:53:47    0:03

ALL AGE GROUP RESULTS

2016 New River Half Marathon
Todd NC 05/07/2016 7:45 am Breezy Sunny 50
Directed By Blue Ridge Endurance, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 5 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Brandon Merritt       32 CHARLESTON WV           544 1:25:43  6:33  1:25:40    0:03
   2. Josh Church           31 LANSING NC              357 1:25:59  6:34  1:25:57    0:03
   3. Michael Raynor        23 RALEIGH NC              613 1:27:10  6:40  1:27:08    0:03
   4. Andrew Kirk           27 RICHMOND VA             498 1:28:30  6:46  1:28:28    0:02
   5. Bobby Herrington      32 GREENSBORO NC           465 1:28:42  6:47  1:28:37    0:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 5 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Hayley Billingsley    23 RICHMOND VA             327 1:33:48  7:10  1:33:46    0:03
   2. Alexa Cook            19 BOONE NC                372 1:37:19  7:26  1:37:14    0:05
   3. Jill konkol           31 LENOIR NC               500 1:41:49  7:47  1:41:32    0:17
   4. Elizabeth Nall        15 PULASKI VA              566 1:41:52  7:47  1:41:20    0:32
   5. Elizabeth Carter      31 PHILADELPHIA PA         348 1:42:36  7:50  1:42:23    0:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Parker Mayes          15 CARY NC                 536 1:43:07  7:53  1:42:59    0:09
   2. Mikhail Kogan         18 GASTONIA NC             499 1:46:13  8:07  1:46:05    0:09
   3. Peter Barry           17                         758 1:47:48  8:14  1:47:35    0:14
   4. William Blackburn     16                         757 1:47:56  8:15  1:47:43    0:13
   5. Nicholas Beard        15 WILKESBORO NC           321 1:53:34  8:41  1:53:29    0:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Kate Lilly            18 WAKE FOREST NC          516 1:48:03  8:15  1:47:56    0:08
   2. Hannah Curtis         14 VILAS NC                416 1:48:20  8:17  1:48:16    0:05
   3. Emma Curtis           17 VILAS NC                382 1:52:03  8:34  1:52:00    0:04
   4. Vanessa Lusa          19 WILLINGTON CT           524 1:57:20  8:58  1:56:59    0:22
   5. Jordan Sink           19 BOONE NC                661 1:59:15  9:07  1:58:55    0:21
   6. Rachel Grotheer       18 APEX NC                 440 2:03:28  9:26  2:03:09    0:20
   7. Jessica Warner        17 NEWBURY OH              706 2:07:59  9:47  2:07:26    0:34
   8. Marisa Anthony        19 RALEIGH NC              308 2:08:09  9:47  2:07:48    0:22
   9. Mollie Grose          18 JAMESTOWN NC            439 2:15:01 10:19  2:14:47    0:14
  10. Ellie Schabel         16 CHAGRIN FALLS OH        642 2:45:32 12:39  2:44:42    0:50
  11. Rachel McCord         19                         754 4:18:51 19:46  4:18:21    0:31
  12. Emma James            16                         752 4:21:04 19:56  4:20:33    0:31
  13. Melea Womack          15 CHARLOTTE NC            721 4:27:26 20:25  4:26:53    0:33
  14. Paige Cooper          17 TAYLORSVILLE NC         374                           0:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Tyler Sink            21 APEX NC                 662 1:31:27  6:59  1:31:24    0:04
   2. Robert Richards       27 DURHAM NC               618 1:36:49  7:24  1:36:44    0:05
   3. Charles Mize          22 BOONE NC                556 1:44:57  8:01  1:44:35    0:23
   4. Derek Smith           27 NORFOLK VA              664 1:46:34  8:09  1:46:21    0:13
   5. Brian Mischle         21 CAPE CORAL FL           553 1:46:51  8:10  1:46:45    0:06
   6. Brian Crawford        29 ATHENS GA               379 1:47:21  8:12  1:46:53    0:28
   7. William Kubenka       22 JOHNSON CITY TN         504 1:47:51  8:14  1:47:31    0:21
   8. BD Willy Wagoner      29 ROEBUCK SC              701 1:49:12  8:21  1:49:06    0:07
   9. Bill Young            27 PINEY CREEK NC          727 1:52:03  8:34  1:51:55    0:09
  10. Ryan Gipson           22 BOONE NC                430 1:52:52  8:37  1:52:30    0:22
  11. Darrin La Forge       23 DURHAM NC               505 1:54:12  8:44  1:53:49    0:24
  12. Grant Shellhouse      26 DURHAM NC               652 1:54:23  8:44  1:54:11    0:12
  13. Mark Siegel           20 DENVER CO               659 1:54:32  8:45  1:54:11    0:22
  14. Jeff Minucci          27 ATHENS GA               552 1:54:41  8:46  1:54:14    0:28
  15. GEORGE BELTRAN        22 NORFOLK VA              323 1:55:05  8:48  1:54:59    0:06
  16. Justin Sides          29 KANNAPOLIS NC           658 1:58:16  9:02  1:58:10    0:06
  17. Daniel Hencher        28 RALEIGH NC              462 2:01:39  9:18  2:01:31    0:09
  18. Ryan Cheek            26 GREENSBORO NC           355 2:04:15  9:30  2:03:45    0:31
  19. James Arnett          27 BOONE NC                309 2:05:55  9:37  2:05:41    0:14
  20. Kevin Battersby       25 VILAS NC                318 2:09:12  9:52  2:08:22    0:50
  21. Ryan Query            28 KANNAPOLIS NC           606 2:12:17 10:06  2:12:12    0:06
  22. Eric Rahn             20 GREENSBORO NC           608 2:20:11 10:42  2:19:46    0:25
  23. Daniel Truong         27 LEWISBURG WV            695 2:22:12 10:52  2:21:47    0:25
  24. Brandon Moore         28 CHARLOTTE NC            558 2:22:49 10:55  2:22:44    0:05
  25. Caleb Goodnight       29 KANNAPOLIS NC           432 2:26:39 11:12  2:26:33    0:06
  26. Ben Julian            28 BOONE NC                490 3:04:55 14:07  3:04:13    0:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Melissa Tally         20 WHISPERING PINES NC     684 1:50:59  8:29  1:50:55    0:05
   2. Lauren Rubio-serrano  22 BOONE NC                632 1:53:01  8:38  1:52:55    0:07
   3. Ella Ott              24 NEW YORK CITY NY        587 1:53:25  8:40  1:53:18    0:07
   4. Sarah Barry           21 SUGAR GROVE NC          317 1:56:31  8:54  1:56:18    0:13
   5. Melissa Valenti       26 RALEIGH NC              698 1:56:42  8:55  1:56:22    0:21
   6. Kristyn Phillips      26 GREENSBORO NC           599 1:59:44  9:09  1:59:19    0:25
   7. Frances Fulenwider    24 MORGANTON NC            421 2:02:26  9:21  2:02:02    0:24
   8. Carli Roach           20 MILLERSBURG OH          623 2:02:30  9:22  2:02:15    0:16
   9. Christina Ludack      27 SHERRILLS FORD NC       523 2:02:35  9:22  2:02:20    0:16
  10. Laura Colbert         23 GREENSBORO NC           363 2:06:06  9:38  2:05:35    0:31
  11. Rebecca Feickert      27 BROOKLYN NY             410 2:06:48  9:41  2:06:13    0:35
  12. Megan Finke           25 CHARLOTTE NC            413 2:07:11  9:43  2:07:01    0:11
  13. Hannah Bolch          22 HICKORY NC              332 2:07:52  9:46  2:07:26    0:27
  14. Alyssa Schabel        22 CHAGRIN FALLS OH        640 2:07:58  9:47  2:07:25    0:34
  15. Megan Hopkins         20 CARY NC                 474 2:08:08  9:47  2:07:47    0:22
  16. Leanne Chen           25 LEWISBURG WV            356 2:08:12  9:48  2:07:47    0:25
  17. Jennifer Matlock      29 LINWOOD NC              532 2:08:37  9:49  2:08:11    0:26
  18. Erin Coughlin         25 ATHENS GA               377 2:10:05  9:56  2:09:38    0:28
  19. Courtney Roberts      21 BOONE NC                625 2:11:49 10:04  2:11:36    0:14
  20. Anna Walker           24 ATLANTA GA              703 2:11:55 10:05  2:11:46    0:10
  21. Leighann Mason        26 WILMINGTON NC           529 2:12:10 10:06  2:11:51    0:20
  22. Tiffany Turner        20 GREENSBORO NC           696 2:12:23 10:07  2:12:00    0:24
  23. Correy Dowd           22 BOONE NC                396 2:13:34 10:12  2:13:16    0:18
  24. Melissa Piana         21 FRANKLIN MA             601 2:13:56 10:14  2:13:34    0:22
  25. Beth Henshaw          20 HENRICO VA              463 2:14:32 10:17  2:14:12    0:20
  26. Darby Teander         21 BOONE NC                688 2:15:40 10:22  2:15:26    0:14
  27. Anna-Marie Jaeschke   27 MORGANTOWN WV           481 2:15:57 10:23  2:15:38    0:19
  28. Sarah Albrecht        26 CHAPEL HILL NC          303 2:16:34 10:26  2:16:16    0:18
  29. Emily Hamblet         21 PINEY CREEK NC          445 2:19:16 10:38  2:18:39    0:38
  30. Hannah Gaddini        24 BOONE NC                423 2:19:26 10:39  2:18:45    0:42
  31. Rebecca Witt          29 BANNER ELK NC           718 2:19:29 10:39  2:19:02    0:27
  32. Erin O'Neill          25 NORFOLK VA              584 2:20:37 10:45  2:20:24    0:13
  33. Liz Guinessey         27 ATHENS GA               441 2:21:24 10:48  2:20:57    0:28
  34. Ashley Whitehead      26 GAINESVILLE FL          713 2:23:56 11:00  2:23:41    0:16
  35. Emily Skutnik         23 RONCEVERTE WV           663 2:24:16 11:01  2:23:51    0:26
  36. STEPHANIE MILAM       24 FLEETWOOD NC            547 2:26:45 11:13  2:26:08    0:38
  37. Hannah Park           27 CARY NC                 591 2:30:06 11:28  2:29:42    0:25
  38. Meredith Cole         20 CHERRYVILLE NC          366 2:32:40 11:40  2:32:16    0:24
  39. Katherine Glover      20                         760 2:32:40 11:40  2:32:17    0:24
  40. Rachel Capps          23 BOONE NC                346 2:33:34 11:44  2:33:17    0:18
  41. Cory Wall             26 SWANNANOA NC            704 2:34:22 11:48  2:34:12    0:11
  42. Kendra Lilley         26 WEAVERVILLE NC          743 2:34:24 11:48  2:34:14    0:10
  43. Jane Perez            20 FORT LAUDERDALE FL      597 2:39:05 12:09  2:38:53    0:12
  44. Kaile Hamby           24 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     446 2:41:16 12:19  2:41:06    0:10
  45. Wylie Shellhouse      25 DURHAM NC               653 2:44:36 12:34  2:43:47    0:49
  46. Sumer Williams        25 SUGAR GROVE NC          716 2:44:38 12:34  2:44:20    0:18
  47. Theresa Richards      26 DURHAM NC               619 2:51:44 13:07  2:51:12    0:33
  48. Sarah Ramirez         25 GREENSBORO NC           610 2:52:17 13:10  2:51:56    0:22
  49. Megan Mayberry        27 BLOWING ROCK NC         534 2:55:41 13:25  2:54:52    0:49
  50. Lauren Ables          25 ROSWELL GA              301 3:01:02 13:50  3:00:29    0:33
  51. Elizabeth Davis       24 ADVANCE NC              385 3:03:45 14:02  3:03:19    0:27
  52. Alexis Johnson        23 GREER SC                484 3:05:40 14:11  3:04:58    0:43
  53. Bronwyn Merritt       29 BOONE NC                545 3:14:22 14:51  3:13:57    0:25
  54. Mikaela Daniels       20                         759 3:18:42 15:11  3:18:39    0:04
  55. Jelena Hadina         22 POTSDAM NY              442 3:19:55 15:16  3:19:05    0:50
  56. Michelle Gervasio     26 BLACKSBURG VA           428 4:10:16 19:07  4:09:35    0:42
  57. Shannon Mischell      24                         756                           0:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Matthew Collins       35 LANCASTER SC            370 1:32:41  7:05  1:32:39    0:03
   2. Frank Cenkner         36 CAMERON NC              352 1:37:29  7:27  1:37:26    0:04
   3. Ryan Davis            34 JAMESTOWN NC            387 1:41:10  7:44  1:40:58    0:12
   4. Zach Cox              36 PFAFFTOWN NC            378 1:42:42  7:51  1:42:28    0:15
   5. Jonathon Stickford    37 BOONE NC                673 1:43:13  7:53  1:43:05    0:09
   6. Jonathan Hallemeier   31 VIROQUA WI              444 1:44:16  7:58  1:44:13    0:03
   7. Jeremy Granger        39 ASHEVILLE NC            435 1:47:45  8:14  1:47:37    0:08
   8. James Best            35 MORGANTON NC            326 1:47:57  8:15  1:47:33    0:24
   9. Will Stuart           35 INDIAN ROCKS BEACH FL   674 1:49:55  8:24                 
  10. Justin Nielsen        31 HUNTERSVILLE NC         577 1:52:22  8:35  1:52:08    0:14
  11. Michele Overcash      36 RALEIGH NC              589 1:55:25  8:49  1:55:11    0:15
  12. Kosuke Sunamichi      32 CHAPEL HILL NC          678 1:55:59  8:52                 
  13. Bryan Martin          39 BOONE NC                748 1:56:12  8:53  1:56:06    0:06
  14. Brian Roulhac         31 CHARLOTTE NC            628 1:58:25  9:03  1:57:51    0:35
  15. Scott Mash            34 FLEETWOOD NC            740 1:58:26  9:03  1:58:16    0:11
  16. Dominic Summers       39 RALEIGH NC              676 1:59:21  9:07  1:59:16    0:06
  17. Todd Coombs           36 NEWLAND NC              373 2:01:11  9:15  2:01:03    0:08
  18. Joe Risner            39 STATESVILLE NC          620 2:05:05  9:33  2:04:48    0:18
  19. Sam Carter            38 KNOXVILLE TN            349 2:05:12  9:34  2:04:58    0:14
  20. John Zimmerman        32 MORGANTON NC            735 2:06:15  9:39  2:06:07    0:08
  21. Cary Rousseau         31 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     630 2:06:26  9:40  2:06:18    0:08
  22. Alan Lambert          39 GRAHAM NC               506 2:12:52 10:09  2:12:39    0:13
  23. Gabriel Scott         36 RALEIGH NC              647 2:13:20 10:11  2:12:43    0:37
  24. Matthew Fitzgerald    34 RICHMOND VA             415 2:14:01 10:14  2:13:51    0:11
  25. Russell Sumner        36 RICHMOND VA             677 2:14:32 10:17  2:14:13    0:19
  26. Peder Nelson          36 JEFFERSONVILLE IN       572 2:23:11 10:56  2:22:40    0:32
  27. JoeWee Heinrichs      38 NEW BERLIN WI           459 2:24:07 11:01  2:23:41    0:26
  28. Joel Shute            37 CHARLESTON IL           656 2:36:00 11:55  2:35:18    0:43
  29. C Davis Hankins       35 BOONE NC                738 2:38:50 12:08  2:38:27    0:23
  30. Alan Bancroft         39 RALEIGH NC              315 2:38:51 12:08  2:38:29    0:23
  31. Eric Tapp             37 FAYETTEVILLE NC         686 3:04:56 14:08  3:04:27    0:30
  32. Matthew Hitechew      34 NEWLAND NC              469 3:19:49 15:16  3:19:46    0:04
  33. Johnny Hoosier        38 LANSING NC              745 3:27:46 15:52  3:27:01    0:45
  34. Jesse Shoffner        39 GRAHAM NC               761 3:51:43 17:42  2:09:43 1:42:00

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Kelly Lookadoo        38 FLORENCE SC             747 1:46:26  8:08  1:46:21    0:06
   2. Anna Hopper           32 SUMMERFIELD NC          475 1:46:57  8:10  1:46:43    0:15
   3. Penelope Bagley       39 BOONE NC                313 1:49:40  8:23  1:49:34    0:07
   4. Mifflin O'Neill       36 CHARLOTTE NC            585 1:50:20  8:26  1:49:58    0:22
   5. Ivana Roulhac         30 CHARLOTTE NC            629 1:55:51  8:51  1:55:15    0:36
   6. Genie Griffin         31 BOONE NC                438 1:56:05  8:52  1:55:57    0:09
   7. Lori Eggers           38 FLEETWOOD NC            741 1:56:40  8:55  1:56:30    0:11
   8. Jillian Hicks         34 MEBANE NC               467 1:57:03  8:57  1:56:44    0:20
   9. Marissa Cooper Winste 38 TAYLORSVILLE NC         375 1:58:00  9:01  1:57:53    0:07
  10. Miki Sato             38 GREENSBORO NC           636 1:58:10  9:02  1:57:52    0:19
  11. Karen Narita          36 GREENSBORO NC           569 1:58:30  9:03  1:58:04    0:27
  12. Julia Dale            31 BANNER ELK NC           384 1:59:30  9:08  1:59:17    0:14
  13. Becky Moretz          37 BOONE NC                560 1:59:38  9:08  1:59:27    0:12
  14. Elizabeth Parker      31 BELMONT NC              592 2:00:33  9:13  2:00:23    0:11
  15. Michelle St. Onge     35 MIDDLEBURG VA           672 2:01:08  9:15  2:00:45    0:24
  16. Jennifer Kirby-McLemo 30 LIMESTONE TN            497 2:01:21  9:16  2:00:54    0:27
  17. Jessica Smith-Kelly   31 LEWISBURG WV            668 2:01:58  9:19  2:01:38    0:21
  18. Ashley Slate          33 PRINCETON NC            737 2:04:57  9:33  2:04:39    0:19
  19. Jenny Leamon-Smith    36 STATESVILLE NC          512 2:05:02  9:33  2:04:47    0:16
  20. Elizabeth Constantine 35 WALDORF MD              371 2:09:16  9:52  2:08:59    0:17
  21. Amanda Howell         35 LAUREL SPRINGS9 NC      478 2:09:27  9:53  2:09:05    0:23
  22. Mary Frances Thornton 30 ATHENS GA               693 2:11:21 10:02  2:10:48    0:34
  23. Amy Carlisle          36 RICHMOND VA             347 2:14:04 10:14  2:13:53    0:11
  24. Kathrin Ritter        30 JACKSONVILLE FL         622 2:14:05 10:15  2:13:51    0:14
  25. Jennifer Kern         32 MAIDEN NC               495 2:18:01 10:33  2:17:46    0:16
  26. Heather Coan          33 CULLOWHEE NC            360 2:18:46 10:36  2:18:23    0:24
  27. alison wright         39 BARTLETT TN             723 2:18:53 10:37  2:18:33    0:21
  28. Sarah Kehl            34 BURLINGTON NC           491 2:19:14 10:38  2:18:58    0:17
  29. Julie Greene          32 GREENSBORO NC           437 2:20:32 10:44  2:20:06    0:27
  30. Jan Zamudio           39 DAVIDSON NC             730 2:20:57 10:46  2:20:48    0:09
  31. Nicole Satterwhite    38 CRUMPLER NC             638 2:22:59 10:55  2:22:44    0:15
  32. Abby Heinrichs        35 NEW BERLIN WI           458 2:24:07 11:01  2:23:41    0:26
  33. Margaret Land         30 RALEIGH NC              507 2:24:56 11:04  2:24:32    0:24
  34. Elisha Cliette        32 DURHAM NC               359 2:30:06 11:28  2:29:38    0:29
  35. Jessica Chappell      30 ATHENS GA               353 2:30:09 11:28  2:29:41    0:29
  36. Ciara Zachary         34 RALEIGH NC              728 2:30:40 11:31  2:30:04    0:37
  37. Amber Moodie-Dyer     37 FLEETWOOD NC            557 2:33:00 11:41  2:32:24    0:36
  38. Dominique Benson      36 SYLVA NC                325 2:37:14 12:01  2:36:42    0:33
  39. LAurie Edwards        30 STATESVILLE NC          402 2:37:24 12:01  2:37:07    0:17
  40. Anna Greene           30 GREENSBORO NC           436 2:40:08 12:14  2:39:41    0:28
  41. Michele Mitchell      39 STATESVILLE NC          555 2:41:40 12:21  2:41:08    0:32
  42. Heather Mayberry      32 FLEETWOOD NC            535 2:45:50 12:40  2:45:32    0:18
  43. Melissa Edmondson     37 CRESTON NC              401 2:48:21 12:52  2:47:54    0:27
  44. Amanda Clapp          39 SYLVA NC                358 2:48:22 12:52  2:47:50    0:33
  45. Alana Fox             30 MOORESVILLE NC          419 2:53:09 13:14  2:52:51    0:19
  46. Beth Kendall          37 SIMPSONVILLE SC         494 2:53:10 13:14  2:52:52    0:18
  47. Ashley Patel          31 WILMINGTON NC           594 3:00:21 13:47  3:00:01    0:21
  48. Alison Quinn          34 MOUNT AIRY NC           607 3:01:34 13:52  3:00:53    0:42
  49. Mary Tapp             37 FAYETTEVILLE NC         687 3:04:57 14:08  3:04:28    0:29
  50. Sarah Hitechew        35 NEWLAND NC              470 3:19:49 15:16  3:19:45    0:04
  51. Kelly Hoosier         37 LANSING NC              744 3:27:48 15:52  3:27:02    0:46
  52. Jenny Owens           39 WILKESBORO NC           749 3:29:42 16:01  3:29:01    0:42
  53. Deann Sunshine Miller 39 STATESVILLE NC          549 3:31:58 16:11  3:31:27    0:31
  54. Christina Dean        35 FLEETWOOD NC            389 3:44:05 17:07  3:43:40    0:26
  55. Christy Mathis        36 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     531 3:45:31 17:13  3:44:50    0:42
  56. Jennifer Gervasio     30 CATONSVILLE MD          427 3:52:33 17:46  3:51:53    0:41
  57. Tabitha Proffit       39 WILKESBORO NC           605 4:10:52 19:09  4:10:12    0:40
  58. Anna Sobol            39 FLEETWOOD NC            669 4:15:26 19:30  4:14:45    0:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Michael Keller        40 ELKIN NC                492 1:40:41  7:42  1:40:38    0:04
   2. Chris Curtis          44 VILAS NC                643 1:42:23  7:49  1:42:19    0:04
   3. Cary Gentry           47 SUMMERFIELD NC          425 1:43:58  7:57  1:43:54    0:04
   4. Thomas Brown          47 BOONE NC                338 1:44:33  7:59  1:44:27    0:07
   5. Patrick Coffey        40 ADVANCE NC              361 1:47:10  8:11  1:46:59    0:12
   6. Brian Raichle         49 BOONE NC                609 1:51:38  8:32  1:51:31    0:07
   7. Jason Hayward         43 ASHEVILLE NC            457 1:52:08  8:34  1:51:39    0:29
   8. Don Ballance Ballance 41 YARKER ON               314 1:52:36  8:36  1:52:32    0:05
   9. Troy Burton           46 APEX NC                 343 1:54:07  8:43  1:53:56    0:12
  10. Juan Zamudio          44 DAVIDSON NC             731 1:54:38  8:46  1:54:32    0:06
  11. Ross Gosky            44 BOONE NC                434 1:54:54  8:47  1:54:46    0:08
  12. Douglas Myers         42 CASTLE HAYNE NC         565 1:55:07  8:48  1:55:01    0:07
  13. david bohm            43 APEX NC                 331 1:55:09  8:48  1:54:57    0:12
  14. Darin Hodges          42 WEST JEFFERSON NC       471 1:56:25  8:54  1:56:14    0:12
  15. Marc Zachary          47 SPARTANBURG SC          729 1:57:10  8:57  1:56:15    0:55
  16. Robert Zarzecki       45 WAKE FOREST NC          732 1:58:37  9:04  1:58:31    0:07
  17. Matthew Bagley        44 BOONE NC                312 1:58:45  9:04  1:58:37    0:08
  18. Mark Nystrom          47 BOONE NC                583 1:59:23  9:07  1:59:15    0:08
  19. michael juerges       47 HICKORY NC              489 2:00:37  9:13  2:00:29    0:08
  20. scott may             45 JOHNSON CITY TN         533 2:03:55  9:28  2:03:51    0:05
  21. Donny McCall          44 SPARTA NC               537 2:05:53  9:37  2:05:22    0:32
  22. Steve Warner          48 NEWBURY OH              707 2:06:44  9:41  2:06:09    0:35
  23. Bill Wright           49 DAVIDSON NC             724 2:11:20 10:02  2:10:46    0:35
  24. Krishna Kowndinya     42 CHARLOTTE NC            502 2:13:25 10:12  2:13:17    0:09
  25. Perry Wagoner         45 MOUNT AIRY NC           702 2:14:13 10:15  2:13:36    0:37
  26. Jim van Welzen        45 DURHAM NC               699 2:17:51 10:32  2:17:29    0:22
  27. Timothy Bolinger      47 GREENSBORO NC           333 2:20:40 10:45  2:20:20    0:20
  28. Jamie Colley          46 WEDDINGTON NC           367 2:21:21 10:48  2:21:08    0:13
  29. Tod McLemore          48 LIMESTONE TN            539 2:22:25 10:53  2:21:57    0:28
  30. Landis Satterwhite    47 CRUMPLER NC             637 2:22:58 10:55  2:22:31    0:27
  31. John Lantz            45 WAYNESBORO VA           509 2:32:15 11:38  2:31:41    0:34
  32. Daniel Forlano        49 SUMMERFIELD NC          418 2:33:48 11:45  2:33:23    0:25
  33. Dale Watson           43 MOUNT AIRY NC           709 2:33:49 11:45  2:33:19    0:31
  34. Troy Miller           40 STATESVILLE NC          550 2:39:43 12:12  2:39:10    0:34
  35. Tony Hayes            44 MORAVIAN FALLS NC       455 2:41:19 12:19  2:41:09    0:11
  36. Shane Pierce          49 APEX NC                 602 2:44:49 12:35  2:44:31    0:18
  37. Tasos Georgiou        49 RALEIGH NC              426 2:50:15 13:00  2:49:32    0:44
  38. Michael Currens       43 SMITHFIELD NC           381 2:50:16 13:00  2:49:32    0:44
  39. Jeffrey Jones         42 FAYETTEVILLE NC         487 3:21:36 15:24  3:20:53    0:44
  40. Shannon Dean          42 FLEETWOOD NC            390 3:44:06 17:07  3:43:40    0:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Lisa Beard            42 WILKESBORO NC           320 1:46:19  8:07  1:46:14    0:06
   2. Kristine Bennett      45 CLEMMONS NC             324 1:54:38  8:45  1:54:05    0:34
   3. Cathy Moore           44 STATESVILLE NC          559 1:55:39  8:50  1:55:21    0:18
   4. Terri Gaddy           44 WAXHAW NC               424 1:56:27  8:54  1:56:12    0:16
   5. Elizabeth Hayward     43 ASHEVILLE NC            456 1:58:42  9:04  1:58:14    0:29
   6. Traci Colley          49 CHARLOTTE NC            368 1:59:14  9:07  1:59:03    0:12
   7. Jean Tessneer         46 NEBO NC                 689 1:59:51  9:09  1:59:32    0:20
   8. Karen Reilly          45 FORT MILL SC            616 2:05:01  9:33  2:04:25    0:36
   9. Kate Ericsson         49 ROANOKE VA              408 2:06:20  9:39  2:06:14    0:06
  10. Natalie Eller         40 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     403 2:06:46  9:41  2:06:41    0:06
  11. Lisa Meadows          43 RALEIGH NC              543 2:08:15  9:48  2:08:06    0:09
  12. Jenny McPherson       44 MOORE SC                541 2:09:37  9:54  2:09:28    0:09
  13. Kelly McNeil          44 JEFFERSON NC            540 2:10:39  9:59  2:10:02    0:37
  14. Melanie Wright        42 GREENSBORO NC           725 2:10:45  9:59  2:10:09    0:37
  15. Eve Anderson          44 ASHEBORO NC             307 2:10:50 10:00  2:10:40    0:11
  16. Shelby Ott            41 CHARLOTTE NC            588 2:12:33 10:08  2:12:22    0:11
  17. Jamie Morrow          45 CHARLOTTE NC            562 2:12:34 10:08  2:12:22    0:12
  18. angela baartman       44 FORT MILL SC            311 2:13:32 10:12  2:13:18    0:15
  19. Linda Jenkins         48 APEX NC                 482 2:15:44 10:22  2:15:35    0:10
  20. Melissa Bryan         40 BOONE NC                339 2:16:00 10:23  2:15:42    0:19
  21. Maribel Shoffner      41 BURLINGTON NC           655 2:16:01 10:23  2:15:40    0:22
  22. Dawn Bardon           47 DURHAM NC               316 2:17:51 10:32  2:17:30    0:22
  23. Lori Nourse           42 CHARLOTTE NC            581 2:20:12 10:43  2:19:53    0:19
  24. denise lovin          49 BOONE NC                521 2:20:48 10:45  2:20:35    0:13
  25. elizabeth seymour     44 LEXINGTON NC            651 2:21:18 10:48  2:20:45    0:33
  26. Shawna Blowe          44 GLEN ALLEN VA           330 2:22:40 10:54  2:22:34    0:07
  27. Jennifer Sult         45 WILMINGTON NC           675 2:22:46 10:54  2:22:25    0:21
  28. Teresa Penegar        42 LAUREL SPRINGS NC       596 2:24:15 11:01  2:23:57    0:18
  29. Kerry Linehan         41 KNIGHTDALE NC           517 2:24:34 11:03  2:23:51    0:44
  30. Jennifer West         41 WILMINGTON NC           712 2:25:38 11:07  2:25:18    0:20
  31. Kristin Jacobs        46 STATESVILLE NC          480 2:25:56 11:09  2:25:34    0:22
  32. Shannon Hammond       41 EDGEFIELD SC            448 2:26:06 11:10  2:25:35    0:31
  33. Amy Lilly             45 WAKE FOREST NC          515 2:26:36 11:12  2:26:29    0:07
  34. Susan Alton Dailey    44 DURHAM NC               306 2:28:53 11:22  2:28:27    0:27
  35. Stacey Carter         42 HAMPTONVILLE NC         350 2:31:45 11:35  2:31:32    0:14
  36. Kelly Coker           48 WILLOW SPRING NC        362 2:31:49 11:36  2:31:25    0:24
  37. Lynn Sane             43 PELZER SC               635 2:32:08 11:37  2:31:50    0:18
  38. Jamie Fuller          44 SIMPSONVILLE SC         422 2:32:08 11:37  2:31:52    0:16
  39. Julie Sims            43 PELZER SC               660 2:32:08 11:37  2:31:51    0:18
  40. Jackie Little         42 WILKESBORO NC           519 2:34:49 11:50  2:34:37    0:12
  41. Kelly Padgett         46                         755 2:36:46 11:59  2:36:31    0:16
  42. Kathy Mathews         47 SYLVA NC                530 2:37:12 12:00  2:36:40    0:33
  43. Pamela Judson         43 WEBSTER NC              488 2:37:14 12:01  2:36:42    0:32
  44. Stephanie Hankins     42 BOONE NC                451 2:38:49 12:08  2:38:26    0:23
  45. Susan Cato-Chapman    40 FAIRMONT WV             351 2:41:20 12:19  2:40:54    0:27
  46. Frankie Reese         46 NEWTON NC               614 2:42:30 12:25  2:42:22    0:09
  47. Andrea Ropko          43 CHARLOTTE NC            626 2:42:39 12:25  2:42:21    0:19
  48. Sannie Vorster        49 SIMPSONVILLE SC         700 2:42:48 12:26  2:42:30    0:18
  49. Jennifer Nourse       40 CHARLOTTE NC            580 2:42:57 12:27  2:42:39    0:19
  50. Elizabeth Wynja       41 FLEETWOOD NC            726 2:45:50 12:40  2:45:32    0:18
  51. Jocelyne Bond         44 VILAS NC                334 2:46:41 12:44  2:46:23    0:18
  52. Karla woggon          49 HICKORY NC              719 2:46:43 12:44  2:46:35    0:09
  53. Olivia Seddon         49 GAINESVILLE FL          739 2:46:50 12:45  2:45:59    0:51
  54. Tyra Nall             42 PULASKI VA              568 2:47:12 12:46  2:46:54    0:18
  55. Shelly Sands          46 GREENVILLE SC           634 2:47:20 12:47  2:47:02    0:18
  56. Karen Glover          48 FOREST CITY NC          431 2:50:18 13:00  2:49:25    0:53
  57. Tammy Hughes          40 HAW RIVER NC            479 2:52:19 13:10  2:51:58    0:21
  58. Tamara Roach          48 STATESVILLE NC          624 2:53:50 13:17  2:53:19    0:31
  59. Paula Scott           47 SIMPSONVILLE SC         648 2:54:11 13:18  2:53:54    0:17
  60. Faith Seay            46 DURHAM NC               649 2:55:29 13:24  2:54:16    1:14
  61. Jessica Ledford       41 DURHAM NC               513 2:59:10 13:41  2:58:45    0:25
  62. Tiffany Bingham       42 MOUNT AIRY NC           328 3:01:35 13:52  3:00:54    0:42
  63. Jeanolee Sidbury      43 GREENSBORO NC           657 3:17:11 15:04  3:16:53    0:18
  64. Alison Jones          42 FAYETTEVILLE NC         486 3:21:37 15:24  3:20:53    0:44
  65. Tara Grisolia         43 CONCORD NC              466 3:29:44 16:01  3:29:01    0:43
  66. Caroline Philson      44 ATLANTA GA              600 3:48:00 17:25  3:47:12    0:49
  67. Donna Bell            44 CHAPEL HILL NC          322 3:48:04 17:25  3:47:15    0:49
  68. Thea Mozingo          47 CHAGRIN FALLS OH        564 3:48:12 17:26  3:47:18    0:54
  69. Beth Schabel          47 CHAGRIN FALLS OH        641 3:48:12 17:26  3:47:18    0:54
  70. Molly Reid            47 WEST JEFFERSON NC       615 4:15:27 19:30  4:14:45    0:42
  71. Dawn James            46                         753 4:18:53 19:46  4:18:21    0:33

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. James Donaghy         51 CARY NC                 393 1:37:55  7:29  1:37:53    0:03
   2. Richard Sexton        52 CONCORD NC              310 1:43:12  7:53  1:43:05    0:08
   3. Stephen Spell         56 WEST JEFFERSON NC       671 1:47:13  8:12  1:47:06    0:07
   4. Tom Finke             52 CHARLOTTE NC            414 1:49:59  8:24  1:49:48    0:11
   5. christopher maestrell 53 HENRICO VA              526 1:50:25  8:26  1:50:22    0:04
   6. Dennis Tally          51 WHISPERING PINES NC     683 1:50:59  8:29  1:50:55    0:05
   7. Hua Zhang             53 GREER SC                733 1:52:18  8:35  1:52:10    0:09
   8. Don Willemstein       57 HARRISBURG NC           715 1:53:29  8:40  1:53:21    0:08
   9. David Doyle           57 WILKESBORO NC           398 1:53:45  8:41  1:53:40    0:05
  10. Randy Herndon         55 LEXINGTON NC            464 1:55:29  8:49  1:55:01    0:29
  11. Dugan Brannan         53 WINSTON SALEM NC        335 1:57:29  8:59  1:57:00    0:30
  12. Ed Hanks              57 GALAX VA                452 1:58:39  9:04  1:58:11    0:29
  13. Brent Morris          50 CHARLOTTE NC            561 2:01:56  9:19  2:01:31    0:25
  14. Kenny Ratcliffe       51 WAYNESVILLE NC          612 2:03:49  9:28  2:03:45    0:05
  15. John Dowdell          54 PFAFFTOWN NC            397 2:04:57  9:33  2:04:40    0:17
  16. David Payne           57 STATESVILLE NC          595 2:06:56  9:42  2:06:30    0:26
  17. Donald Coldwell       55 GREENSBORO NC           364 2:07:30  9:44  2:06:47    0:43
  18. Doug Mackey           50 KERNERSVILLE NC         525 2:09:22  9:53  2:08:50    0:32
  19. Buddy Albro           57 DAMASCUS VA             304 2:11:57 10:05  2:11:21    0:36
  20. Brian Zier            56 DAMASCUS VA             734 2:11:57 10:05  2:11:22    0:36
  21. Richard Needham       51 GREENSBORO NC           571 2:13:10 10:10  2:12:45    0:26
  22. michael mischle       55 FERNDALE MI             554 2:15:22 10:20  2:15:12    0:10
  23. Darrell Naylor-Johnso 53 SAVANNAH GA             570 2:15:57 10:23  2:15:34    0:23
  24. Mark Wininger         51 BLOUNTVILLE TN          407 2:16:31 10:26  2:16:00    0:31
  25. Paul D'Englere        54 CLIMAX NC               391 2:18:12 10:33  2:17:45    0:28
  26. Mark Willis           58 LOWGAP NC               717 2:19:16 10:38  2:18:47    0:30
  27. Yuechao Jia           52 GREER SC                483 2:23:06 10:56  2:22:59    0:08
  28. Keith Nester          51 MOUNT AIRY NC           574 2:24:26 11:02  2:23:50    0:37
  29. Dennis Shelton        56 BURLINGTON NC           654 2:29:46 11:26  2:28:52    0:54
  30. Dwayne Little         50 WILKESBORO NC           518 2:34:50 11:50  2:34:39    0:12
  31. George Zeller         55                         751 2:39:27 12:11  2:38:49    0:38
  32. Roger Davis           59 ADVANCE NC              386 2:46:13 12:42  2:45:47    0:27
  33. Michael Savigny       51 SHERRILLS FORD NC       639 2:48:05 12:50  2:47:51    0:15
  34. Bob Mills             52 GREENSBORO NC           551 2:50:42 13:02  2:50:02    0:40
  35. Keith Doorn           52 FORT MILL SC            394 3:00:51 13:49  3:00:08    0:44

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. angela hamilton       56 HICKORY NC              447 1:53:57  8:42  1:53:48    0:10
   2. Kathi Coldwell        52 GREENSBORO NC           365 1:56:36  8:55  1:56:22    0:15
   3. Margaret Finke        54 CHARLOTTE NC            412 2:00:42  9:13  2:00:32    0:10
   4. Caroline Duncan       52 MORGANTON NC            399 2:01:37  9:17  2:01:33    0:05
   5. Teresa Fralix         53 ASHEVILLE NC            420 2:04:51  9:32  2:04:28    0:23
   6. Kathryn Harris        56 BLOWING ROCK NC         453 2:06:48  9:41  2:06:28    0:21
   7. lisa nieslen          53 ROANOKE VA              578 2:06:53  9:42  2:06:47    0:06
   8. Beverly Collier       53 NORTH ROYALTON OH       369 2:07:36  9:45  2:07:09    0:28
   9. Tammy Burch           53 SIKESTON MO             342 2:11:25 10:02  2:11:15    0:10
  10. Tricia Baumgartner    53 CHAGRIN FALLS OH        319 2:16:33 10:26  2:15:58    0:35
  11. Cynthia Honeycutt     53 HICKORY NC              472 2:17:02 10:28  2:16:53    0:09
  12. Linda Wieloch         59 PICKENS SC              714 2:18:37 10:35  2:18:21    0:16
  13. Catherine Altice      51 TODD NC                 305 2:20:01 10:42  2:19:31    0:30
  14. Mary Szymkowski       53 CARY NC                 681 2:20:16 10:43  2:19:54    0:23
  15. Lisa Tew              50 RALEIGH NC              194 2:20:36 10:44  2:19:56    0:40
  16. Robin Faircloth       52 FAYETTEVILLE NC         409 2:20:38 10:45  2:19:58    0:40
  17. Deborah Thornton      55 CUMMING GA              692 2:25:05 11:05  2:24:32    0:34
  18. David Sable           56 DEEP GAP NC             633 2:26:18 11:10  2:25:33    0:45
  19. Mary Weiland          52 ATHENS GA               711 2:37:36 12:02  2:37:05    0:32
  20. Joyce Tannenbaum      55 FLETCHER NC             685 2:41:56 12:22  2:41:47    0:10
  21. Andrea Nwamarah       51 SIMPSONVILLE SC         582 2:53:58 13:17  2:53:41    0:18
  22. Jerri Mayberry        59 WILKESBORO NC           520 2:55:45 13:25  2:54:57    0:49
  23. Lauri Petty           56 LAWRENCEVILLE GA        598 2:57:04 13:31  2:56:58    0:06
  24. Dianne Martin         59 TUCKER GA               528 2:57:05 13:31  2:56:59    0:06
  25. Denise Dixon          51 CHARLOTTE NC            392 3:31:15 16:08  3:30:46    0:30
  26. Trish Hellard         57 CRUMPLER NC             460 3:31:51 16:11  3:31:02    0:49
  27. Leigh Blount          53 CLEMMONS NC             329 3:40:51 16:52  3:40:22    0:29
  28. Katherine Hicks       54 SUGAR GROVE ND          468 4:15:26 19:30  4:15:08    0:18
  29. Kelly A Black         51 JEFFERSON NC            514 4:23:35 20:08  4:22:53    0:42
  30. Helen Womack          51 CHARLOTTE NC            720 4:27:51 20:27  4:27:16    0:35
  31. Tina Sanderford       51 SELMA NC                742 4:51:10 22:14  4:50:08    1:03
  32. Kim Chasteen          52 BLOWING ROCK NC         354                           0:15
  33. Lisa Brewer           56 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     336                           0:35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Sam Sessoms           68 FAYETTEVILLE NC         650 1:57:36  8:59  1:57:24    0:13
   2. Eddie Day             63 EAST BEND NC            388 2:04:27  9:30  2:04:14    0:14
   3. Paul Gordon           67 CONCORD NC              746 2:06:46  9:41  2:06:33    0:14
   4. David Dahl            63 RALEIGH NC              383 2:13:29 10:12  2:13:23    0:07
   5. Charlie Weiland       65 ATHENS GA               710 2:31:29 11:34  2:31:14    0:15
   6. Warwick Ford          67 ASPEN CO                417 2:45:49 12:40  2:45:36    0:14
   7. Joseph Paskiewicz     60 CHARLOTTE NC            593 2:46:22 12:42  2:45:57    0:26
   8. Jerry Latvala         61 SAINT SIMONS ISLAND GA  511 3:09:32 14:29  3:09:14    0:18
   9. Bruce Scism           62 DANVILLE VA             645 4:39:13 21:19  4:38:20    0:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. John Wamelink         65 CHAGRIN FALLS OH        705 2:07:21  9:44  2:06:47    0:35
   2. Bev Latvala           61 SAINT SIMONS ISLAND GA  510 2:36:55 11:59  2:36:16    0:39
   3. Belinda Woofter       61 OAK ISLAND NC           722 2:44:48 12:35  2:44:10    0:38
   4. Gwen Thompson         62 SMYRNA SC               691 2:47:16 12:47  2:46:30    0:46
   5. Debbie Bryant         63 NORCROSS GA             340 2:56:23 13:28  2:56:18    0:06
   6. Lynn Messner          61 TUCKER GA               546 2:56:41 13:30  2:56:36    0:05
   7. Ann Holt              67 BOILING SPRINGS SC      690 4:11:13 19:11  4:10:33    0:40
   8. Elizabeth Scism       60 DANVILLE VA             646 4:39:12 21:19  4:38:19    0:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Jerry Surh            77 CARRBORO NC             680 2:40:27 12:15  2:39:59    0:28
   2. Jim Giles             78 CHARLOTTE NC            429 2:45:46 12:40  2:45:06    0:40

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age Given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace  TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======== =======
   1. Bib 750               99                         750 1:52:29  8:36  1:52:19    0:10

All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2016 New River 5k
Todd NC 05/07/2016 8:00 am Breezy Sunny 50
Directed By Blue Ridge Endurance, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 4 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Nolan Capps           25 BOONE NC                935   18:14  5:52
   2. Leon Ulrich           24 DUNCANNON PA           1085   18:32  5:58
   3. Dan Henry             27 KNIGHTDALE NC           969   19:43  6:21
   4. Trey Lawson           22 BOONE NC                993   23:08  7:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 4 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Emma Henry            30 VILAS NC                970   23:50  7:41
   2. Erica Mulrooney       38 SUMMERFIELD NC         1017   24:31  7:54
   3. Hannah Faith Smith     9 BOONE NC               1047   25:33  8:14
   4. Amanda Critcher       24 DEEP GAP NC             945   26:15  8:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Connor Johnson        12 WINSTON SALEM NC       1097   25:12  8:07
   2. Abraham Smith          8 BOONE NC               1045   26:04  8:24
   3. Liam Baartman         11 FORT MILL SC           1077   26:38  8:35
   4. Silas Barry           12 SUGAR GROVE NC          913   28:25  9:09
   5. Logan Wallberg        16 STANFIELD NC           1065   31:29 10:08
   6. Ian Summers           12 RALEIGH NC             1057   32:22 10:25
   7. Robby, Jr. Zarzecki   12 WAKE FOREST NC         1074   33:04 10:39
   8. Peter Nall            11 PULASKI VA             1020   33:58 10:56
   9. Noah Smith             6 BOONE NC               1049   34:05 10:58
  10. Alexander Naylor-John 16 SAVANNAH GA            1021   36:20 11:42
  11. Caleb Smith            4 TODD NC                1080   40:39 13:05
  12. Aaron Wininger        12 BLOUNTVILLE TN         1088   41:07 13:14
  13. Alan Purten           10 APEX NC                1086   41:55 13:30
  14. Gavin Satterwhite      9 CRUMPLER NC            1041   42:17 13:37
  15. Maxton Bohm           10 APEX NC                 920   42:35 13:43
  16. River Ballance         9 YARKER ON               906   46:12 14:53
  17. Caden Spears           7 SHERRILLS FORD NC      1051   46:15 14:53

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Margaret Barry        16 SUGAR GROVE NC          911   26:16  8:28
   2. Abigail Barry         17 SUGAR GROVE NC          908   26:45  8:37
   3. Ava Curtis             8                         899   28:51  9:18
   4. Esther Barry          19 SUGAR GROVE NC          909   29:12  9:24
   5. Anastasia Smith        7 BOONE NC               1046   31:05 10:01
   6. Zoe Smith              7 BOONE NC               1050   31:05 10:01
   7. Noell Boling          12 CARY NC                 923   33:23 10:45
   8. Lily Foote            18                         891   34:16 11:02
   9. Michele Sarver        10                         892   36:21 11:42
  10. Sarah Pierce          10 APEX NC                1034   36:58 11:54
  11. Haley Pierce          12 APEX NC                1031   36:58 11:54
  12. Madi Brown            19 BOONE NC                931   37:49 12:11
  13. Faye Reilly           13 FORT MILL SC           1037   37:51 12:11
  14. Annamarie Holden      13 FORT MILL SC            974   37:51 12:11
  15. Maryann Teuschler      6 EAST BEND NC           1058   40:01 12:53
  16. Sheridan Reilly       11 FORT MILL SC           1038   41:18 13:18
  17. Sara Holden           10 FORT MILL SC            976   41:18 13:18
  18. Rachel Boling         14 CARY NC                 924   42:18 13:37
  19. Lauren Welbourne      17 NC                     1092   42:39 13:44
  20. Avery Naylor-Johnson  12 SAVANNAH GA            1022   42:59 13:50
  21. Anna Zarzecki         10                         893   44:55 14:28
  22. Anna Kate Moore        9 WINSTON SALEM NC       1012   46:10 14:52
  23. Kyleigh Hughes        12 STATESVILLE NC          981   48:16 15:33
  24. Matalie Bohm           8 APEX NC                 919   48:18 15:33
  25. Hannah Pierce         12 APEX NC                1032   48:19 15:33
  26. Annabella Cenkner      7 CAMERON NC              937   50:09 16:09
  27. Harper Ballance        8 YARKER ON               904   51:14 16:30
  28. Rylee Mitchell         8 VILAS NC               1011   51:19 16:31
  29. Audrey Satterwhite     7 CRUMPLER NC            1040 1:03:52 20:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Andrew Kinder         29                         894   25:26  8:12
   2. Mac Wallberg          21 STANFIELD NC           1066   26:00  8:22
   3. Justin Nagpal         26 JOHNSON CITY TN        1018   28:11  9:05
   4. Johnny Gardner        29 MARTINSVILLE VA         962   29:18  9:26
   5. Cody Dowd             24 SPRINGFIELD VA          951   31:34 10:10
   6. Daniel Becker         28 ATHENS GA               916   33:34 10:49
   7. Joshua Tuck           29 DANIELS WV             1061   35:02 11:17
   8. Tyler Benton          24 GREENSBORO NC           917   37:47 12:10
   9. Evan Bassler          28 DURHAM NC               915   39:32 12:44
  10. David Burch           21 SIKESTON MO             933   55:58 18:01

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Addie Critcher        27 DURHAM NC               944   26:59  8:41
   2. Faith Barry           20 SUGAR GROVE NC          910   30:20  9:46
   3. Allison Langewisch    23 BOONE NC                992   31:14 10:03
   4. Claire O'Neil         21 BOONE NC               1024   31:14 10:04
   5. Hannah Jackson        23 GREENSBORO NC           982   32:29 10:28
   6. Alex Bentz            28 ATHENS GA              1083   33:35 10:49
   7. Jessie Archer         22 BOONE NC                903   34:08 11:00
   8. Caroline Renz         23 SPRINGFIELD VA         1039   34:24 11:05
   9. Alexandra Howell      20 CONOVER NC              978   36:29 11:45
  10. Bethany Bassler       28 DURHAM NC               914   38:34 12:25
  11. Cindy Morris          26 BOONE NC               1014   39:35 12:45
  12. Cassy Willemstein     25                        1100   39:52 12:50
  13. Megan Kinder          28                         895   41:15 13:17
  14. Olivia Worthen        28 KERNERSVILLE NC        1072   41:38 13:25
  15. Hannah Lingafelt      25 BOONE NC                995   42:01 13:32
  16. Miranda Tschirhart    26 SUMTER SC              1060   43:35 14:02
  17. Amber Gotch           27 WINSTON SALEM NC        964   43:39 14:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Brad McFarland        39 OAKBORO NC             1003   25:21  8:10
   2. Todd Hodge            34 WALNUT COVE NC          973   32:33 10:29
   3. Felix Kabigting       31 CHARLOTTE NC           1094   33:56 10:56
   4. Tim Opelt             34 BOONE NC               1026   34:27 11:06
   5. Allen Denny           38 MURPHY NC               948   39:55 12:51
   6. Josh McIntyre         36 WEST JEFFERSON NC      1006   40:27 13:01
   7. Derek McMahan         35 WINSTON SALEM NC       1007   41:38 13:24
   8. Nam Pham              35                         890   46:55 15:06
   9. Gary Johnson III      38 WINSTON SALEM NC       1096   52:11 16:48
  10. JAMES WEBB            38 WINSTON SALEM NC       1068 1:02:18 20:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Kasey Christian       32 ATHENS GA               941   27:50  8:58
   2. Hollie Storie         31 VILAS NC               1056   30:16  9:45
   3. Michelle Kowalski Gay 39 BLOWING ROCK NC         990   30:54  9:57
   4. Vicky Klima           39                         898   31:25 10:07
   5. Rachel Plott          36 FLEETWOOD NC           1035   32:53 10:36
   6. April Harrell         37 WEST JEFFERSON NC       967   33:02 10:38
   7. Leigh Hamilton        39 BLOWING ROCK NC         966   33:31 10:48
   8. Kristin Lindaman      34 WALNUT COVE NC          994   34:04 10:58
   9. Jessica Edgerton      37 DEEP GAP NC             956   34:52 11:14
  10. Amanda Opelt          31 BOONE NC               1025   37:15 12:00
  11. Christal Blackburn    36 BOONE NC                918   39:57 12:52
  12. Heather Wagoner       36 BOONE NC               1064   40:27 13:01
  13. Summer Bohm           38 APEX NC                 921   42:35 13:43
  14. Leslie Martin         38                        1093   43:18 13:57
  15. Nicole Cenkner        36 CAMERON NC              938   50:11 16:09
  16. Julie Ballance        38 YARKER ON               905   51:15 16:30
  17. Alisha Webb           37 WINSTON SALEM NC       1067 1:02:18 20:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Blake Rahn            44 CHAPEL HILL NC         1036   23:43  7:39
   2. chris caudill         46 BOONE NC                936   25:13  8:07
   3. Todd Gammons          46 MOUNT AIRY NC           961   26:58  8:41
   4. Jeff Boyd             48 STATESVILLE NC          926   30:40  9:52
   5. Ron Boling            48 CARY NC                 925   33:18 10:44
   6. David Bryan           40 BOONE NC                932   35:00 11:16
   7. Bobby L Starling Jr   49 WINSTON SALEM NC       1053   38:15 12:19
   8. Anthony Jordan        49 WEST JEFFERSON NC       984   39:03 12:34
   9. Steve Harwitz         46 MABLETON GA             968   44:08 14:13
  10. Charlie Nall          42 PULASKI VA             1019   48:03 15:28
  11. Mark Howell           49 CONOVER NC              979   49:51 16:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Tara Boyd             49 STATESVILLE NC          927   28:48  9:16
   2. Lara Nester           48 MT AIRY NC             1098   30:02  9:40
   3. Angela Dinardi        49 POWHATAN VA             949   32:06 10:20
   4. Angel Wood            40 BOONE NC               1071   34:40 11:10
   5. Natalie Foreman       44 BOONE NC                960   36:37 11:48
   6. Teri Jordan-Sponholz  47 CHESAPEAKE VA           985   37:01 11:55
   7. Tammy Wininger        48 BLOUNTVILLE TN         1087   41:04 13:14
   8. Julie Moore           44 WINSTON SALEM NC       1013   46:30 14:58
   9. Julie Schuette        49                         897   48:07 15:30
  10. Colleen Flynn         46 OOLTEWAH TN             896   48:07 15:30
  11. Jennifer Pierce       45 APEX NC                1033   49:20 15:53
  12. Katrina Palmer        42 VILAS NC               1027   51:19 16:31
  13. Cindy Boling          49 CARY NC                 922 1:03:52 20:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Glenn Eller           53 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     957   25:41  8:16
   2. Steve Engeman         56 ROANOKE VA             1081   26:18  8:28
   3. Eric Baumgartner      55 CHAGRIN FALLS OH          7   26:42  8:36
   4. James Adams           56 GALAX VA                901   32:26 10:27
   5. Pete Stephen          58 KERNERSVILLE NC        1054   33:52 10:55
   6. David Alff            59 JEFFERSON NC            902   35:00 11:16
   7. Michael Teuschler     53 EAST BEND NC           1079   40:02 12:53
   8. Bob Csuhran           59 CHAGRIN FALLS OH        946   40:30 13:02
   9. Greg Sawyers          58 CLEMMONS NC            1042   41:35 13:24
  10. Benjamin Womack       52 NC                     1090   42:16 13:37
  11. Gary Sponholz         58 CHESAPEAKE VA          1052   46:17 14:54
  12. Shannon Marshall      51 MOORESVILLE NC         1000   48:28 15:36
  13. Steven Burch          52 SIKESTON MO             934   57:22 18:28
  14. Ken Dowd              59 SPRINGFIELD VA          953 1:00:50 19:35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Deanna Lee            51 ROANOKE VA             1082   26:54  8:40
   2. Beth Jacquot          55 TODD NC                 983   28:31  9:11
   3. Sandra Mears          55 DURHAM NC              1078   30:38  9:52
   4. Molly Barry           54 SUGAR GROVE NC          912   33:09 10:40
   5. Terri McQuiston       54 HOMER CITY PA          1008   34:38 11:09
   6. Karen Kieri           58 SAINT AUGUSTINE FL      986   34:59 11:16
   7. Renee Lowder          55 DURHAM NC               998   36:21 11:42
   8. Debby Willemstein     52                        1099   39:53 12:51
   9. Sue Csuhran           56 CHAGRIN FALLS OH        947   40:30 13:03
  10. Anita Hodge           56 WALNUT COVE NC          972   41:07 13:14
  11. Carol Holden          50 FORT MILL SC            975   41:20 13:18
  12. Robin Brittain        54 SUMMERVILLE SC          929   43:44 14:05
  13. Tina Zarzecki         50 WAKE FOREST NC         1075   44:55 14:28
  14. Ravila Gupta          53 CARY NC                 965   46:05 14:50
  15. Eloise Shepard        59 WEST JEFFERSON NC      1043   46:55 15:06
  16. Amy Marshall          50 MOORESVILLE NC          999   48:27 15:36
  17. Karen ELSKEN          58 CHARLOTTE NC            958   49:59 16:06
  18. Connie McVey          55 FLEETWOOD NC           1009   51:21 16:32
  19. Georgeann Dustman     54 STATESVILLE NC          955   53:53 17:21
  20. Jennie Dowd           54 SPRINGFIELD VA          952 1:00:51 19:35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. James Attaway         61 PINEHURST NC           1091   32:13 10:22
   2. Robert Barbour        65 BARNARDSVILLE NC        907   33:00 10:38
   3. Bob Christian         64 CHAPEL HILL NC          939   34:19 11:03
   4. Charles Ford          63 BOONE NC                959   34:34 11:08
   5. Onnie Harmon          61                         900   36:36 11:47
   6. Patrick Kieri         60 SAINT AUGUSTINE FL      987   40:12 12:57
   7. Joseph Piegari        67 WELLINGTON FL          1030   43:01 13:51
   8. Danny McFarland       64 ALPHARETTA GA          1002   52:55 17:02
   9. Mike Hiatt            66 NASHVILLE TN            971   54:51 17:40

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Holly Christian       65 CHAPEL HILL NC          940   28:41  9:14
   2. Debbie Brown          62 VILAS NC                930   33:11 10:41
   3. Sammie Palmer         66 JUPITER FL             1028   40:08 12:55
   4. Nola Ford             66 ASPEN CO               1076   44:12 14:14
   5. Deirdra Piegari       60 WELLINGTON FL          1029   45:06 14:31
   6. Ann Miller            67 PFAFFTOWN NC           1010   48:01 15:27
   7. Diana Hiatt           66 NASHVILLE TN           1095   54:54 17:40
   8. Pat Morrison          63 WEST JEFFERSON NC      1015 1:00:08 19:22
   9. Lynn Maxwell          69 FLEETWOOD NC           1001 1:01:47 19:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. Richard Nelson        70 LELAND NC              1023   34:37 11:09
   2. Artie McGlohon        71 FLEETWOOD NC           1004 1:00:23 19:27
   3. Ron George            71 FLEETWOOD NC            963 1:00:24 19:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age Given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. bib 899               99                         889   41:44 13:26