Overall Results

2014 New River Marathon
Brownwood NC 05/03/2014 7:30 am Breezy Sunny 45
Directed by: Blue Ridge Endurance, Timed By Right on Time Productions
Place First              Ag Gn CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime NetTime  TagOff
===== ================== == == ====================== ==== ======= ======= =======
   1. TOM FINNERAN       22 M  WINSTON-SALEM NC         53 2:44:01 2:43:59    0:03
   2. ANTHONY MAROIS     23 M  WINSTON-SALEM NC         98 2:56:42 2:56:40    0:03
   3. CHRISTOPHER CZECH  30 M  DAVIDSON NC              35 3:02:23 3:02:20    0:03
   4. DAVID HUCKABY      25 M  NORTH CHARLESTON SC      73 3:10:28 3:10:26    0:03
   5. HOWARD EDMISTON    28 M  BOONE NC                 49 3:12:11 3:12:08    0:04
   6. DOMINIQUE STASULLI 22 F  LILLINGTON NC           152 3:15:07 3:15:05    0:03
   7. MAX BERGSTROM      21 M  GREENSBORO NC            10 3:18:41 3:18:39    0:03
   8. ANDREW ADKINS      38 M  GREENSBORO NC             2 3:21:01 3:20:57    0:04
   9. JENNIFER CRESS     32 F  GREER SC                 34 3:26:03 3:26:01    0:03
  10. BURK STAUB         23 M  BOONE NC                153 3:27:51 3:27:47    0:04
  11. BOB SEVERS         47 M  CLEMMONS NC             145 3:28:51 3:28:46    0:06
  12. DANIELLE ROHM      38 F  GREENVILLE SC           140 3:29:25 3:29:23    0:03
  13. LEE WHITAKER       40 M  FORT MILL SC            180 3:29:59 3:29:55    0:04
  14. NICHOLAS COTTON    25 M  SHARONVILLE OH           33 3:36:51 3:36:48    0:04
  15. NICOLE PRELL       35 F  ROCK HILL SC            130 3:38:04 3:38:02    0:03
  16. JOHN TATE          50 M  BURLINGTON NC           160 3:38:16 3:38:04    0:12
  17. JASON MARTIN       34 M  CHARLOTTE NC            101 3:42:35 3:42:28    0:07
  18. LAUREN JAYNES      28 F  SUMMERVILLE SC           78 3:43:33 3:43:31    0:03
  19. MARY HUFFMAN       23 F  SILVER SPRING MD         74 3:44:51 3:44:48    0:04
  20. KANDI SHEARER      32 F  JOHNSON CITY TN         146 3:46:56 3:46:50    0:07
  21. SCOT WORLEY        37 M  CLYDE NC                172 3:47:49 3:47:46    0:04
  22. KATHERINE TEUSCHLER38 F  EAST BEND NC            161 3:48:56 3:48:52    0:04
  23. CHANEY POSTON      23 F  BOONE NC                129 3:49:10 3:49:00    0:11
  24. MINDY HIDENFELTER  42 F  WAKE FOREST NC           66 3:51:48 3:51:40    0:08
  25. PATRICK CAMANGUIAN 46 M  MORGANTON NC             24 3:51:55 3:51:52    0:03
  26. FRED ARNETTE       45 M  FORT MILL SC              4 3:51:58 3:51:53    0:06
  27. PAUL BOTTIGLIO     41 M  CHARLOTTE NC             13 3:53:16 3:53:05    0:11
  28. JACK KWONG         36 M  BOONE NC                 88 3:53:49 3:53:44    0:05
  29. ANTHONY MASCIELLO  54 M  WINSTON-SALEM NC        102 3:56:56 3:56:50    0:06
  30. KENNETH JESSEE     58 M  OWENS CROSS ROADS AL     79 3:59:08 3:59:04    0:05
  31. JENNIFER PALLANSCH 22 F  ATHENS GA               118 3:59:31 3:59:17    0:14
  32. TERRI MARSHALL     51 F  FORT MILL SC            100 3:59:45 3:59:38    0:07
  33. RYUICHI SAKAMOTO   50 M  CHARLOTTE NC            141 4:03:00 4:02:54    0:06
  34. RAY COOKE          48 M  STATE ROAD NC            32 4:03:16 4:03:09    0:08
  35. SHAWN BYRD         36 M  ELKIN NC                 23 4:04:37 4:04:29    0:09
  36. STEPHEN MEHALEK    23 M  EFLAND NC               108 4:04:53 4:04:44    0:09
  37. JASON SUTTON       41 M  FORT MILL SC            159 4:05:23 4:05:13    0:10
  38. DEAN HOTSINPILLER  43 M                          177 4:05:44 4:05:38    0:06
  39. ROB CRANDALL       48 M  BOONE NC                178 4:06:08 4:05:55    0:14
  40. TIM RIGSBY         46 M  CLEMMONS NC             138 4:06:40 4:06:35    0:05
  41. MATTHEW BRANDON    39 M  LEWISVILLE NC            18 4:06:42 4:06:34    0:08
  42. JENNIFER WALTERS   42 F  DAVIDSON NC             181 4:07:03 4:07:00    0:04
  43. MICHAEL DUDEK      54 M  CARY NC                  45 4:09:32 4:09:25    0:08
  44. CHRIS LANE         49 M  CLEMMONS NC             182 4:09:45 4:09:40    0:05
  45. KATHERINE JONES    25 F  GREENSBORO NC            85 4:10:33 4:10:24    0:09
  46. ANA REUTINGER      41 F  CLEMMONS NC             134 4:10:40 4:10:36    0:05
  47. ANNIE HUTH         23 F  GRAHAM NC                75 4:10:43 4:10:30    0:13
  48. KELLI JOHNSON      38 F  ARDEN NC                 82 4:11:26 4:11:14    0:12
  49. ADAM MATHEWS       35 M  MONROE LA               103 4:12:54 4:12:47    0:08
  50. LEAH DARKES        25 F  STRONGSVILLE OH          36 4:14:18 4:14:06    0:13
  51. RYAN GOAD          35 M  GREENSBORO NC            56 4:16:32 4:16:18    0:15
  52. RICH JOHNSON       44 M  GREER SC                 83 4:18:28 4:18:17    0:12
  53. BENJAMIN GARDNER   23 M  GOOSE CREEK SC           54 4:20:02 4:19:56    0:06
  54. DARBY REEVES       48 F  LEXINGTON SC            132 4:20:12 4:20:02    0:10
  55. MATT TROMMATER     34 M  WILLOW SPRING NC        165 4:21:21 4:21:00    0:21
  56. SCOTT WESSMAN      35 M  ATLANTA GA              169 4:21:56 4:21:48    0:08
  57. BILL MCCARTER      52 M  SHELBY NC               105 4:22:22 4:22:13    0:10
  58. AMANDA HOPPERS     29 F  ATLANTA GA               70 4:24:03 4:23:56    0:07
  59. JOHN HEISKELL      49 M  WAXHAW NC                63 4:24:05 4:23:56    0:10
  60. DAN BARE           50 M  PIKEVILLE NC              8 4:24:26 4:24:19    0:07
  61. STEPHEN BENSON     66 M  TODD NC                   9 4:26:11 4:25:59    0:13
  62. SCOTT BREWINGTON   49 M  GREENSBORO NC            21 4:27:43 4:27:39    0:04
  63. JOHN LEE           29 M  DURHAM NC                90 4:28:50 4:28:43    0:07
  64. SAMUEL GRINDSTAFF  35 M  PARKTON NC               59 4:29:13 4:29:06    0:07
  65. MARIKO HANSON      25 F  CHARLOTTESVILLE VA       61 4:29:59 4:29:50    0:10
  66. BRIENT HOBBS       26 M  ROSSVILLE GA             68 4:30:00 4:29:49    0:12
  67. MEGAN SAXTON       19 F  MOORESVILLE NC          142 4:31:04 4:30:54    0:11
  68. GERALD HERNANDEZ   27 M  CHARLOTTE NC             64 4:31:23 4:31:16    0:08
  69. DANNY KEATLEY      67 M  WHITE SULPHUR SPRING WV  87 4:31:57 4:31:38    0:20
  70. GREG POLLACK       37 M  ASHEVILLE NC            126 4:32:08 4:31:54    0:14
  71. MARCIA BOYLE       54 F  BALSAM NC                16 4:32:24 4:32:15    0:09
  72. M T SCOTT          49 F  CARY NC                 144 4:32:29 4:32:22    0:08
  73. TOM ARMSTRONG      52 M  BALL GROUND GA            3 4:33:06 4:32:52    0:14
  74. DANA DEHART        34 F  STUART VA                39 4:34:43 4:34:23    0:21
  75. SHELLEY ANDERSON   39 F  KING NC                 183 4:36:08 4:35:54    0:14
  76. BIB ONE SEVEN FOUR 99 F                          174 4:36:23 4:36:19    0:04
  77. ROBERT MOORE       46 M  RALEIGH MP              111 4:36:44 4:36:33    0:12
  78. APRIL MILLS        29 F  KODAK TN                110 4:38:00 4:37:46    0:15
  79. ROB FAW            60 M  SAFETY HARBOR FL         52 4:38:08 4:37:54    0:14
  80. ALLISON MILES      45 F  TALLADEGA AL            109 4:40:06 4:39:55    0:12
  81. ASHLEY PARROTT     27 F  HERMITAGE TN            121 4:40:32 4:40:24    0:08
  82. MICHELLE TRIPP     30 F  CHARLOTTE NC            164 4:40:55 4:40:40    0:15
  83. SCOTT EDWARDS      57 M  TARBORO NC               50 4:41:26 4:41:16    0:10
  84. EMILY GATLIN       40 F  FLORENCE AL              55 4:41:27 4:41:08    0:20
  85. ELIZABETH BOTTENUS 24 F  DURHAM NC                12 4:42:57 4:42:41    0:16
  86. DOMINIC SUMMERS    37 M  RALEIGH NC              158 4:44:29 4:44:06    0:24
  87. ROBERT ZARZECKI    43 M  RALEIGH NC              173 4:44:29 4:44:06    0:24
  88. OVELLA JESSEE      56 F  HAMPTON COVE AL          80 4:45:15 4:45:03    0:13
  89. ASHLEY LYNCH       21 F  MILL SPRING NC           95 4:45:40 4:45:31    0:10
  90. LEIGH ROBERTS      22 F  BOONE NC                139 4:45:40 4:45:31    0:09
  91. JEANNIE KAHLE      42 F  BOONE NC                 86 4:46:58 4:46:43    0:16
  92. MAC MAHAFFEE       44 M  MENTOR OH                96 4:47:45 4:47:34    0:11
  93. MARCUS BRANCH      30 M  CLINTON NC               17 4:48:32 4:48:05    0:28
  94. DAVID OBLINGER     63 M  ALPHARETTA GA           114 4:49:09 4:48:50    0:19
  95. KARLA SMITH        33 F  CHARLOTTE NC            175 4:50:10 4:50:02    0:09
  96. EMILY HOCKMAN      30 F  KNOXVILLE TN             69 4:51:04 4:50:50    0:14
  97. ROBERT PIPPIN      57 M  MINT HILL NC            125 4:51:13 4:50:55    0:19
  98. KEVIN DAWSON       35 M  VANSANT VA               38 4:53:40 4:53:23    0:18
  99. GARY PRILLAMAN     63 M  MOCKSVILLE NC           131 4:54:15 4:54:04    0:12
 100. MATTHEW BRYAN      40 M  FORT MILL SC             22 4:54:22 4:54:02    0:20
 101. MARTIN MARSHALL    39 M  NORCROSS GA              99 4:54:38 4:54:28    0:11
 102. CAROLYN MATHER     65 F  MORGANTON GA            176 4:55:03 4:54:58    0:06
 103. JIMMY PARDUE       54 M  RONDA NC                119 4:57:22 4:57:06    0:16
 104. KRISTINA REHM      35 F  RIDGELAND MS            133 4:57:56 4:57:33    0:23
 105. BLAIR BALDWIN      46 M  COLUMBIA SC               7 4:58:01 4:57:50    0:12
 106. AMY HEWITT         27 F  GREENSBORO NC            65 4:59:43 4:59:32    0:11
 107. WYATT PADGETT      40 M  ROUND O SC              116 5:01:52 5:01:35    0:17
 108. REBECCA CHASE      48 F  PFAFFTOWN NC             27 5:03:12 5:02:59    0:13
 109. TINA PARKER        46 F  LEWISVILLE NC           120 5:03:12 5:02:59    0:13
 110. CHRIS HOUSEHOLDER  39 F  SEVIERVILLE TN           71 5:03:29 5:03:14    0:16
 111. AMANDA HSU         22 F  ATHENS GA                72 5:03:51 5:03:37    0:14
 112. WILLIAM DONNELLY   49 M  DC DC                    44 5:06:43 5:06:20    0:24
 113. MELISSA STEEN      26 F  WAMEGO KS               155 5:09:13 5:08:53    0:21
 114. SANDRA SOWARDS     57 F  GAINESVILLE FL          150 5:13:05 5:12:45    0:20
 115. STEVEN JACOBSON    52 M  RALEIGH NC               77 5:14:27 5:14:15    0:13
 116. CARL MEDEIROS      55 M  BEAVERCREEK OH          107 5:15:43 5:15:20    0:24
 117. BLAIR LUTHER       42 F  CHARLOTTE NC             94 5:16:42 5:16:27    0:15
 118. LOUISE BOWLING     29 F  NORFOLK VA               15 5:18:47 5:18:29    0:18
 119. JESSE BRANNER      26 F  COLUMBUS OH              19 5:19:24 5:19:11    0:14
 120. GEORGE SOUTHGATE   67 M  CALHOUN GA              149 5:20:07 5:19:49    0:18
 121. LINDA CANTRELL     48 F  BOWLING GREEN KY         25 5:20:34 5:20:20    0:15
 122. JOSEPH STEEN       30 M  ALPHARETTA GA           154 5:25:15 5:24:54    0:21
 123. MATT LITTLE        31 M  CHARLOTTE NC             91 5:31:44 5:31:26    0:18
 124. WESLEY LITTLE      31 F  CHARLOTTE NC             92 5:31:44 5:31:28    0:16
 125. WALTER HARVEY      70 M  JEFFERSON GA             62 5:32:09 5:31:53    0:17
 126. COURTNEY VAUGHAN   32 F  HARPERS FERRY WV        167 5:33:01 5:32:55    0:07
 127. SCOTT VAUGHAN      34 M  HARPERS FERRY WV        168 5:33:01 5:32:55    0:07
 128. SAUNDRA STINER     44 F  ROCHESTER HILLS MI      156 5:34:55 5:34:49    0:06
 129. JOSEPH SINCLAIR    67 M  STATESVILLE NC          148 5:34:56 5:34:37    0:19
 130. JASON EAKER        41 M  GASTONIA NC              48 5:36:15 5:35:59    0:16
 131. DENISE DYER        44 F  ROAN MOUNTAIN TN         47 5:39:21 5:39:00    0:21
 132. DALLAS PICARD      44 F  CHARLOTTE NC            123 5:40:49 5:40:35    0:14
 133. SHANNON ASHLEY     44 F  ROAN MOUNTAIN TN          5 5:40:53 5:40:33    0:20
 134. DAVID CLINE        36 M  WINDERMIRE NC           179 5:43:15 5:43:06    0:10
 135. RICHARD CANTRELL   46 M  BOWLING GREEN KY         26 5:50:18 5:50:04    0:15
 136. LINDA PINNELL      56 F  ZEBULON NC              124 5:51:39 5:51:18    0:22
 137. TIN HA             40 M  FORT MILL SC             60 5:59:45 5:59:27    0:19
 138. TIMOTHY STAMENT    57 M  SUMMERVILLE SC          151 6:02:26 6:02:20    0:06
 139. CATHY SAYLOR       51 F  WAVERLY HALL GA         143 6:12:39 6:12:23    0:16
 140. AMIEE NEWTON       23 F  GREENVILLE SC           113 6:18:04 6:17:54    0:10
 141. MELISSA JACKSON    26 F  GREENVILLE SC            76 6:18:04 6:17:54    0:10
 142. LAURA GRIFFIN      30 F  WILMINGTON NC            58 6:18:56 6:18:45    0:11
 143. ROBERT SIELSKI     71 M  MELBOURNE BEACH FL      147 6:23:53 6:23:35    0:18
 144. JEREMIKA JOHN      30 M  CHOCTAW MS               81 6:45:59 6:45:38    0:22
 145. OLIVIA POSADA      36 F  BOONE NC                128 6:49:07 6:48:52    0:16
 146. MARK LAMMERT       49 M  WINTER SPRINGS FL        89                    0:07
 147. IAN COMBEST        20 M  BOONE NC                 30                    0:12
 148. GABRIELLE AUTRY    20 F  GAINESVILLE GA            6                    0:18
 149. JEFF POMRENKE      25 M  OAKWOOD GA              127                    0:18
May-06-2014 10:17:37pm