All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2014 New River Marathon
Brownwood NC 05/03/2014 7:30 am Breezy Sunny 45
Directed by: Blue Ridge Endurance, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 6 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. TOM FINNERAN          22 WINSTON-SALEM NC         53 2:44:01  6:16 2:43:59    0:03
   2. ANTHONY MAROIS        23 WINSTON-SALEM NC         98 2:56:42  6:45 2:56:40    0:03
   3. CHRISTOPHER CZECH     30 DAVIDSON NC              35 3:02:23  6:58 3:02:20    0:03
   4. DAVID HUCKABY         25 NORTH CHARLESTON SC      73 3:10:28  7:17 3:10:26    0:03
   5. HOWARD EDMISTON       28 BOONE NC                 49 3:12:11  7:21 3:12:08    0:04
   6. MAX BERGSTROM         21 GREENSBORO NC            10 3:18:41  7:35 3:18:39    0:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. BURK STAUB            23 BOONE NC                153 3:27:51  7:56 3:27:47    0:04
   2. NICHOLAS COTTON       25 SHARONVILLE OH           33 3:36:51  8:17 3:36:48    0:04
   3. STEPHEN MEHALEK       23 EFLAND NC               108 4:04:53  9:21 4:04:44    0:09
   4. BENJAMIN GARDNER      23 GOOSE CREEK SC           54 4:20:02  9:56 4:19:56    0:06
   5. JOHN LEE              29 DURHAM NC                90 4:28:50 10:16 4:28:43    0:07
   6. BRIENT HOBBS          26 ROSSVILLE GA             68 4:30:00 10:19 4:29:49    0:12
   7. GERALD HERNANDEZ      27 CHARLOTTE NC             64 4:31:23 10:22 4:31:16    0:08
   8. IAN COMBEST           20 BOONE NC                 30                          0:12
   9. JEFF POMRENKE         25 OAKWOOD GA              127                          0:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. ANDREW ADKINS         38 GREENSBORO NC             2 3:21:01  7:41 3:20:57    0:04
   2. JASON MARTIN          34 CHARLOTTE NC            101 3:42:35  8:30 3:42:28    0:07
   3. SCOT WORLEY           37 CLYDE NC                172 3:47:49  8:42 3:47:46    0:04
   4. JACK KWONG            36 BOONE NC                 88 3:53:49  8:56 3:53:44    0:05
   5. SHAWN BYRD            36 ELKIN NC                 23 4:04:37  9:21 4:04:29    0:09
   6. MATTHEW BRANDON       39 LEWISVILLE NC            18 4:06:42  9:25 4:06:34    0:08
   7. ADAM MATHEWS          35 MONROE LA               103 4:12:54  9:40 4:12:47    0:08
   8. RYAN GOAD             35 GREENSBORO NC            56 4:16:32  9:48 4:16:18    0:15
   9. MATT TROMMATER        34 WILLOW SPRING NC        165 4:21:21  9:59 4:21:00    0:21
  10. SCOTT WESSMAN         35 ATLANTA GA              169 4:21:56 10:00 4:21:48    0:08
  11. SAMUEL GRINDSTAFF     35 PARKTON NC               59 4:29:13 10:17 4:29:06    0:07
  12. GREG POLLACK          37 ASHEVILLE NC            126 4:32:08 10:24 4:31:54    0:14
  13. DOMINIC SUMMERS       37 RALEIGH NC              158 4:44:29 10:52 4:44:06    0:24
  14. MARCUS BRANCH         30 CLINTON NC               17 4:48:32 11:01 4:48:05    0:28
  15. KEVIN DAWSON          35 VANSANT VA               38 4:53:40 11:13 4:53:23    0:18
  16. MARTIN MARSHALL       39 NORCROSS GA              99 4:54:38 11:15 4:54:28    0:11
  17. JOSEPH STEEN          30 ALPHARETTA GA           154 5:25:15 12:25 5:24:54    0:21
  18. MATT LITTLE           31 CHARLOTTE NC             91 5:31:44 12:40 5:31:26    0:18
  19. SCOTT VAUGHAN         34 HARPERS FERRY WV        168 5:33:01 12:43 5:32:55    0:07
  20. DAVID CLINE           36 WINDERMERE FL           179 5:43:15 13:07 5:43:06    0:10
  21. JEREMIKA JOHN         30 CHOCTAW MS               81 6:45:59 15:30 6:45:38    0:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. BOB SEVERS            47 CLEMMONS NC             145 3:28:51  7:59 3:28:46    0:06
   2. LEE WHITAKER          40 FORT MILL SC            180 3:29:59  8:01 3:29:55    0:04
   3. PATRICK CAMANGUIAN    46 MORGANTON NC             24 3:51:55  8:52 3:51:52    0:03
   4. FRED ARNETTE          45 FORT MILL SC              4 3:51:58  8:52 3:51:53    0:06
   5. PAUL BOTTIGLIO        41 CHARLOTTE NC             13 3:53:16  8:55 3:53:05    0:11
   6. RAY COOKE             48 STATE ROAD NC            32 4:03:16  9:18 4:03:09    0:08
   7. JASON SUTTON          41 FORT MILL SC            159 4:05:23  9:22 4:05:13    0:10
   8. DEAN HOTSINPILLER     43                         177 4:05:44  9:23 4:05:38    0:06
   9. ROB CRANDALL          48 BOONE NC                178 4:06:08  9:24 4:05:55    0:14
  10. TIM RIGSBY            46 CLEMMONS NC             138 4:06:40  9:25 4:06:35    0:05
  11. CHRIS LANE            49 CLEMMONS NC             182 4:09:45  9:32 4:09:40    0:05
  12. RICH JOHNSON          44 GREER SC                 83 4:18:28  9:52 4:18:17    0:12
  13. JOHN HEISKELL         49 WAXHAW NC                63 4:24:05 10:05 4:23:56    0:10
  14. SCOTT BREWINGTON      49 GREENSBORO NC            21 4:27:43 10:14 4:27:39    0:04
  15. ROBERT MOORE          46 RALEIGH MP              111 4:36:44 10:34 4:36:33    0:12
  16. ROBERT ZARZECKI       43 RALEIGH NC              173 4:44:29 10:52 4:44:06    0:24
  17. MAC MAHAFFEE          44 MENTOR OH                96 4:47:45 10:59 4:47:34    0:11
  18. MATTHEW BRYAN         40 FORT MILL SC             22 4:54:22 11:15 4:54:02    0:20
  19. BLAIR BALDWIN         46 COLUMBIA SC               7 4:58:01 11:23 4:57:50    0:12
  20. WYATT PADGETT         40 ROUND O SC              116 5:01:52 11:32 5:01:35    0:17
  21. WILLIAM DONNELLY      49 DC DC                    44 5:06:43 11:43 5:06:20    0:24
  22. JASON EAKER           41 GASTONIA NC              48 5:36:15 12:50 5:35:59    0:16
  23. RICHARD CANTRELL      46 BOWLING GREEN KY         26 5:50:18 13:23 5:50:04    0:15
  24. TIN HA                40 FORT MILL SC             60 5:59:45 13:44 5:59:27    0:19
  25. MARK LAMMERT          49 WINTER SPRINGS FL        89                          0:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. JOHN TATE             50 BURLINGTON NC           160 3:38:16  8:20 3:38:04    0:12
   2. ANTHONY MASCIELLO     54 WINSTON-SALEM NC        102 3:56:56  9:03 3:56:50    0:06
   3. KENNETH JESSEE        58 OWENS CROSS ROADS AL     79 3:59:08  9:08 3:59:04    0:05
   4. RYUICHI SAKAMOTO      50 CHARLOTTE NC            141 4:03:00  9:17 4:02:54    0:06
   5. MICHAEL DUDEK         54 CARY NC                  45 4:09:32  9:32 4:09:25    0:08
   6. BILL MCCARTER         52 SHELBY NC               105 4:22:22 10:01 4:22:13    0:10
   7. DAN BARE              50 PIKEVILLE NC              8 4:24:26 10:06 4:24:19    0:07
   8. TOM ARMSTRONG         52 BALL GROUND GA            3 4:33:06 10:26 4:32:52    0:14
   9. SCOTT EDWARDS         57 TARBORO NC               50 4:41:26 10:45 4:41:16    0:10
  10. ROBERT PIPPIN         57 MINT HILL NC            125 4:51:13 11:07 4:50:55    0:19
  11. JIMMY PARDUE          54 RONDA NC                119 4:57:22 11:21 4:57:06    0:16
  12. STEVEN JACOBSON       52 RALEIGH NC               77 5:14:27 12:01 5:14:15    0:13
  13. CARL MEDEIROS         55 BEAVERCREEK OH          107 5:15:43 12:04 5:15:20    0:24
  14. TIMOTHY STAMENT       57 SUMMERVILLE SC          151 6:02:26 13:50 6:02:20    0:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. STEPHEN BENSON        66 TODD NC                   9 4:26:11 10:10 4:25:59    0:13
   2. DANNY KEATLEY         67 WHITE SULPHUR SPRING WV  87 4:31:57 10:23 4:31:38    0:20
   3. ROB FAW               60 SAFETY HARBOR FL         52 4:38:08 10:37 4:37:54    0:14
   4. DAVID OBLINGER        63 ALPHARETTA GA           114 4:49:09 11:03 4:48:50    0:19
   5. GARY PRILLAMAN        63 MOCKSVILLE NC           131 4:54:15 11:14 4:54:04    0:12
   6. GEORGE SOUTHGATE      67 CALHOUN GA              149 5:20:07 12:14 5:19:49    0:18
   7. JOSEPH SINCLAIR       67 STATESVILLE NC          148 5:34:56 12:48 5:34:37    0:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. WALTER HARVEY         70 JEFFERSON GA             62 5:32:09 12:41 5:31:53    0:17
   2. ROBERT SIELSKI        71 MELBOURNE BEACH FL      147 6:23:53 14:40 6:23:35    0:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 6 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. DOMINIQUE STASULLI    22 LILLINGTON NC           152 3:15:07  7:27 3:15:05    0:03
   2. JENNIFER CRESS        32 GREER SC                 34 3:26:03  7:52 3:26:01    0:03
   3. DANIELLE ROHM         38 GREENVILLE SC           140 3:29:25  8:00 3:29:23    0:03
   4. NICOLE PRELL          35 ROCK HILL SC            130 3:38:04  8:20 3:38:02    0:03
   5. LAUREN JAYNES         28 SUMMERVILLE SC           78 3:43:33  8:32 3:43:31    0:03
   6. MARY HUFFMAN          23 SILVER SPRING MD         74 3:44:51  8:35 3:44:48    0:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. MEGAN SAXTON          19 MOORESVILLE NC          142 4:31:04 10:21 4:30:54    0:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. CHANEY POSTON         23 BOONE NC                129 3:49:10  8:45 3:49:00    0:11
   2. JENNIFER PALLANSCH    22 ATHENS GA               118 3:59:31  9:09 3:59:17    0:14
   3. KATHERINE JONES       25 GREENSBORO NC            85 4:10:33  9:34 4:10:24    0:09
   4. ANNIE HUTH            23 GRAHAM NC                75 4:10:43  9:35 4:10:30    0:13
   5. LEAH DARKES           25 STRONGSVILLE OH          36 4:14:18  9:43 4:14:06    0:13
   6. AMANDA HOPPERS        29 ATLANTA GA               70 4:24:03 10:05 4:23:56    0:07
   7. MARIKO HANSON         25 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA       61 4:29:59 10:19 4:29:50    0:10
   8. APRIL MILLS           29 KODAK TN                110 4:38:00 10:37 4:37:46    0:15
   9. ASHLEY PARROTT        27 HERMITAGE TN            121 4:40:32 10:43 4:40:24    0:08
  10. ELIZABETH BOTTENUS    24 DURHAM NC                12 4:42:57 10:48 4:42:41    0:16
  11. ASHLEY LYNCH          21 MILL SPRING NC           95 4:45:40 10:55 4:45:31    0:10
  12. LEIGH ROBERTS         22 BOONE NC                139 4:45:40 10:55 4:45:31    0:09
  13. AMY HEWITT            27 GREENSBORO NC            65 4:59:43 11:27 4:59:32    0:11
  14. AMANDA HSU            22 ATHENS GA                72 5:03:51 11:36 5:03:37    0:14
  15. MELISSA STEEN         26 WAMEGO KS               155 5:09:13 11:49 5:08:53    0:21
  16. LOUISE BOWLING        29 NORFOLK VA               15 5:18:47 12:11 5:18:29    0:18
  17. JESSE BRANNER         26 COLUMBUS OH              19 5:19:24 12:12 5:19:11    0:14
  18. AMIEE NEWTON          23 GREENVILLE SC           113 6:18:04 14:26 6:17:54    0:10
  19. MELISSA JACKSON       26 GREENVILLE SC            76 6:18:04 14:26 6:17:54    0:10
  20. GABRIELLE AUTRY       20 GAINESVILLE GA            6                          0:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. KANDI SHEARER         32 JOHNSON CITY TN         146 3:46:56  8:40 3:46:50    0:07
   2. KATHERINE TEUSCHLER   38 EAST BEND NC            161 3:48:56  8:45 3:48:52    0:04
   3. KELLI JOHNSON         38 ARDEN NC                 82 4:11:26  9:36 4:11:14    0:12
   4. DANA DEHART           34 STUART VA                39 4:34:43 10:30 4:34:23    0:21
   5. SHELLEY ANDERSON      39 KING NC                 183 4:36:08 10:33 4:35:54    0:14
   6. MICHELLE TRIPP        30 CHARLOTTE NC            164 4:40:55 10:44 4:40:40    0:15
   7. KARLA SMITH           33 CHARLOTTE NC            175 4:50:10 11:05 4:50:02    0:09
   8. EMILY HOCKMAN         30 KNOXVILLE TN             69 4:51:04 11:07 4:50:50    0:14
   9. KRISTINA REHM         35 RIDGELAND MS            133 4:57:56 11:23 4:57:33    0:23
  10. CHRIS HOUSEHOLDER     39 SEVIERVILLE TN           71 5:03:29 11:35 5:03:14    0:16
  11. WESLEY LITTLE         31 CHARLOTTE NC             92 5:31:44 12:40 5:31:28    0:16
  12. COURTNEY VAUGHAN      32 HARPERS FERRY WV        167 5:33:01 12:43 5:32:55    0:07
  13. LAURA GRIFFIN         30 WILMINGTON NC            58 6:18:56 14:28 6:18:45    0:11
  14. OLIVIA POSADA         36 BOONE NC                128 6:49:07 15:37 6:48:52    0:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. MINDY HIDENFELTER     42 WAKE FOREST NC           66 3:51:48  8:51 3:51:40    0:08
   2. JENNIFER WALTERS      42 DAVIDSON NC             181 4:07:03  9:26 4:07:00    0:04
   3. ANA REUTINGER         41 CLEMMONS NC             134 4:10:40  9:35 4:10:36    0:05
   4. DARBY REEVES          48 LEXINGTON SC            132 4:20:12  9:56 4:20:02    0:10
   5. M T SCOTT             49 CARY NC                 144 4:32:29 10:24 4:32:22    0:08
   6. ALLISON MILES         45 TALLADEGA AL            109 4:40:06 10:42 4:39:55    0:12
   7. EMILY GATLIN          40 FLORENCE AL              55 4:41:27 10:45 4:41:08    0:20
   8. JEANNIE KAHLE         42 BOONE NC                 86 4:46:58 10:58 4:46:43    0:16
   9. REBECCA CHASE         48 PFAFFTOWN NC             27 5:03:12 11:35 5:02:59    0:13
  10. TINA PARKER           46 LEWISVILLE NC           120 5:03:12 11:35 5:02:59    0:13
  11. BLAIR LUTHER          42 CHARLOTTE NC             94 5:16:42 12:06 5:16:27    0:15
  12. LINDA CANTRELL        48 BOWLING GREEN KY         25 5:20:34 12:15 5:20:20    0:15
  13. SAUNDRA STINER        44 ROCHESTER HILLS MI      156 5:34:55 12:47 5:34:49    0:06
  14. DENISE DYER           44 ROAN MOUNTAIN TN         47 5:39:21 12:58 5:39:00    0:21
  15. DALLAS PICARD         44 CHARLOTTE NC            123 5:40:49 13:01 5:40:35    0:14
  16. SHANNON ASHLEY        44 ROAN MOUNTAIN TN          5 5:40:53 13:01 5:40:33    0:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. TERRI MARSHALL        51 FORT MILL SC            100 3:59:45  9:10 3:59:38    0:07
   2. MARCIA BOYLE          54 BALSAM NC                16 4:32:24 10:24 4:32:15    0:09
   3. OVELLA JESSEE         56 HAMPTON COVE AL          80 4:45:15 10:54 4:45:03    0:13
   4. SANDRA SOWARDS        57 GAINESVILLE FL          150 5:13:05 11:57 5:12:45    0:20
   5. LINDA PINNELL         56 ZEBULON NC              124 5:51:39 13:26 5:51:18    0:22
   6. CATHY SAYLOR          51 WAVERLY HALL GA         143 6:12:39 14:14 6:12:23    0:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. CAROLYN MATHER        65 MORGANTON GA            176 4:55:03 11:16 4:54:58    0:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. BIB ONE SEVEN FOUR    99                         174 4:36:23 10:33 4:36:19    0:04