All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2014 New River 5k
Brownwood NC 05/03/2014 8:00 am Breezy Sunny 45
Directed By Blue Ridge Endurance, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 5 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. STEVEN MILES          37 TALLADEGA AL            974   20:46  6:41
   2. BRAD OSBORNE          34 BOONE NC                979   22:01  7:05
   3. MIKE PRIVETT          53 TROUTDALE VA            988   23:35  7:36
   4. RICH VANDERFORD       60 ELON NC                1030   23:47  7:40
   5. PETER BEST            33 FAYETTEVILLE NC         908   24:18  7:50

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DILLON KOPEC          16 CARRBORO NC             965   25:10  8:06
   2. ISAIAH CHICKAWAY      15 CHOCTAW MS              918   35:37 11:28
   3. SANJAYA CHICKAWAY      7 CHOCTAW MS              919   59:32 19:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. AARON BARBERA         25 MEBANE NC               903   28:49  9:17
   2. ALEX GRAYBEAL GRAYBEA 24 WEST JEFFERSON NC       949   30:05  9:41
   3. JOSHUA TUCK           27 CHARLESTON WV          1018   32:12 10:22
   4. WILLIAM HODGES        23 BOONE NC                956   33:39 10:50
   5. ANTHONY DELUCA        29 VERONA NJ              1032   36:30 11:45
   6. TYLER BROWN           29 ASHEVILLE NC            914   39:55 12:51
   7. MATTHEW PAYNE         27 BOONVILLE NC            981   40:41 13:06
   8. JORDAN DUKE           25 BOONE NC                933   44:51 14:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ROBERT PARTAIN        37 CHARLOTTE NC           1028   27:30  8:51
   2. CARSON COATNEY        38 BOONE NC                921   27:54  8:59
   3. RJ CANTRELL           30 ATLANTA GA             1019   28:01  9:01
   4. LUCAS BRUCH           30 LENOIR NC               915   30:43  9:54
   5. CYRUS HURLEY          35 JEFFERSON NC           1033   31:08 10:02
   6. PETER JENKINS         35 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA      958   31:49 10:15
   7. ROSS COLE             38 WINSTON SALEM NC        925   35:07 11:19
   8. BUCK HOUSEHOLDER      31 SEVIERVILLE TN         1016   35:10 11:20
   9. HENRY PELLERIN        34 DURHAM NC              1029   36:13 11:40
  10. JOHN REEVES           35 BOONE NC                990   36:21 11:42
  11. KEVIN PRESTON         35 GREENSBORO NC           986   44:56 14:28
  12. NIKET CHOUDHARY       31 RALEIGH NC              920   45:39 14:42
  13. THOMAS ROSE           34 DURHAM NC               993   50:05 16:08
  14. GARTH DANIELSON       33 FAYETTEVILLE NC         928   59:33 19:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SHANE GREEN           47 TODD NC                1031   24:27  7:52
   2. JOHN DUNNING          49 HIGH POINT NC          1024   28:34  9:12
   3. JAMIE MILLER          42 TAYLORSVILLE NC         976   31:02 10:00
   4. RYAN COLE             41 WINSTON SALEM NC        926   32:30 10:28
   5. ROB SMITHERS          44 FLEETWOOD NC           1004   32:50 10:34
   6. CHARLIE DAVIDSON      45 GREENSBORO NC           930   33:43 10:52
   7. JEREMY GUYER          41 TAYLORSVILLE NC         951   44:20 14:16
   8. SCOTT BOWMAN          46 TAYLORSVILLE NC         911   52:14 16:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KENNY KING            55 COLUMBUS GA            1022   30:09  9:43
   2. PETE STEPHEN          56 KERNERSVILLE NC        1006   31:59 10:18
   3. DOUG HINES            56 HILLSVILLE VA           955   49:45 16:01

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. THOMAS GOODWIN        67 TODD NC                 947   26:51  8:39
   2. BILL STANISH          62 TODD NC                1034   30:40  9:53
   3. ALAN COLE             64 WINSTON SALEM NC        922   38:23 12:22
   4. CHRISTOPHER BLAKE     63 MOUNTAIN CITY TN        909   44:31 14:20
   5. MARK SCOTT            65 WEST JEFFERSN NC        997   51:00 16:25
   6. RICK SLOOP            66 WEST JEFFERSON NC      1020   54:49 17:39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JIM GADDY             70 PLEASANT GARDEN NC      943 1:01:32 19:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age Given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 5 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SOFIA PORRAS          14 ROANOKE VA              984   24:27  7:52
   2. SOPHIE ERICSSON       14 ROANOKE VA              939   25:42  8:17
   3. EMMA SEVENSKY         13 FLEETWOOD NC            998   25:42  8:17
   4. BRIANNA DAVIDSON      13 BOONE NC                929   25:44  8:17
   5. BETH GALLOWAY         39 CHAPEL HILL NC          944   28:36  9:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KATHRYN KEEVER        15 TAYLORSVILLE NC         962   31:55 10:17
   2. RACHEL SWIDAN         14 SEVIERVILLE TN         1015   35:11 11:20
   3. TARA ROY              17 MOCKSVILLE NC          1017   38:56 12:32
   4. AVERY GUYER           14 TAYLORSVILLE NC         950   44:23 14:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MORGAN MOTES          27 LEXINGTON SC           1021   30:37  9:52
   2. JENNIFER BEST         29 FAYETTEVILLE NC         907   31:23 10:06
   3. KRISTEN HENRY         24 BOONE NC                952   31:38 10:11
   4. DIANNE MABILANGAN     27 ATLANTA GA              970   31:57 10:17
   5. JENNY BULLINGTON      28 WEST JEFFERSON NC       916   34:45 11:11
   6. BROOKE ORIST          24 VILAS NC                978   35:25 11:24
   7. ALLISON WONSICK       29 BLOWING ROCK NC        1012   35:39 11:29
   8. KRISTEN PRINCE        29 BLOUNTVILLE TN          987   35:59 11:35
   9. LAURA KUNZMAN         25 CLINTON NC              966   39:32 12:44
  10. STEPHANIE YANDELL     29 NORTH WILKESBORO NC    1013   39:50 12:50
  11. MADELEINE DAVIS       27 ASHEVILLE NC            931   39:55 12:51
  12. JADE POTEAT           21 CARRBORO NC             985   42:44 13:46
  13. AMANDA DUKE           22 BOON NC                 932   44:51 14:27
  14. ALEX GANGSTEAD        26 GARLAND TX              945   49:57 16:05
  15. ASHLEY SIMS           24 YADKINVILLE NC         1002   54:11 17:27
  16. TAMARA JOHN           28 CHOCTAW MS              959 1:02:25 20:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SARA KESTERSON        33 JEFFERSON NC            964   29:44  9:35
   2. AUTUMN KAUFMAN        33 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA      961   31:48 10:15
   3. PATTY HICKMAN         37 STATE COLLEGE PA        954   32:48 10:34
   4. NICOLE DYCHE          31 CHARLOTTE NC            935   33:38 10:50
   5. CARRIE COLE           31 WINSTON SALEM NC        923   34:18 11:03
   6. ELIZABETH GOAD        33 GREENSBORO NC           946   38:15 12:19
   7. HEATHER MAYBERRY      30 FLEETWOOD NC           1035   38:54 12:32
   8. AMY HUFFMAN           35 LANSING NC              957   41:15 13:17
   9. ASHLEIGH DUNN         33 BLACKSBURG VA           934   41:48 13:28
  10. SARAH OSBORNE         30 BOONE NC                980   45:26 14:38
  11. GINA SMALLEY          39 CHARLOTTE NC           1003   48:29 15:37
  12. STACEY RICHARDSON     34 CHAPEL HILL NC          991   50:07 16:08
  13. JENNIFER FROST        38 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     940   50:48 16:21
  14. KATIE ALLEN           30 FUQUAY VARINA NC        901   52:42 16:58
  15. JANELLA LEE           38 WEST JEFFERSON NC       967   54:03 17:24
  16. AMANDA DANIELSON      34 FAYETTEVILLE NC         927   59:35 19:11
  17. AMY TRIVETT           30 LENOIR NC              1008   59:39 19:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LISA DUNNING          41 HIGH POINT NC          1025   28:59  9:20
   2. LISA APONTE-WOLFF     43 GREENSBORO NC           902   30:38  9:52
   3. HEATHER MILLER        41 TAYLORSVILLE NC         975   37:31 12:05
   4. CINDY FULLER          48 BOONE NC                941   38:21 12:21
   5. MICHELE COLE          41 WINSTON SALEM NC        924   38:23 12:21
   6. RENEE KEEVER          49 TAYLORSVILLE NC         963   40:31 13:03
   7. MARIBETH PIERCE       41 WEST JEFFERSON NC       983   43:23 13:58
   8. JOAN BRADY            49 SILER CITY NC           912   47:20 15:14
   9. HEIDI BERNARD         44 CHARLOTTE NC            906   48:29 15:37
  10. JANINE BOTTIGLIO      42 CHARLOTTE NC            910   51:42 16:39
  11. TAMMY ROY             48 MOCKSVILLE NC           994 1:01:34 19:49
  12. BETH BURNS            48 GREENSBORO NC           917 1:01:39 19:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DEANNA UHLER          52 CHARLOTTE NC           1027   30:10  9:43
   2. BECKIE MATHIS         57 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     973   32:55 10:36
   3. WESTA MARSHALL        52 SILER CITY NC           971   33:38 10:50
   4. TERESA WHITE          59 CLEVELAND NC           1011   35:02 11:17
   5. SUSAN BROWN           54 HIGH POINT NC           913   35:26 11:25
   6. KAREN ELSKEN          56 CHARLOTTE NC            938   38:51 12:31
   7. LENA LOVETTE          53 NORTH WILKESBORO NC    1023   39:20 12:40
   8. LORI HEYWARD          53 WEST JEFFERSON NC       953   40:09 12:56
   9. GENA MASCIELLO        56 WINSTON-SALEM NC        972   40:30 13:02
  10. DAWN JOHNSON          52 SHALLOTTE NC            960   44:27 14:19
  11. SANDY MONTGOMERY      57 HILLSVILLE VA           977   49:44 16:01
  12. SUSIE GRAY            50 WEST JEFFERSON NC       948   50:48 16:21
  13. JULIE STEPHEN         55 KERNERSVILLE NC        1005   59:40 19:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. EVANS LESLIE          60 LANSING NC              968   35:48 11:32
   2. BRONWYN BARRICKLOW    61 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     905   37:32 12:05
   3. JILL SAUNDERS         61 WEST JEFFERSON NC       995   49:52 16:04
   4. CAROL SCOTT           61 WEST JEFFERSON NC       996   51:00 16:25
   5. KENA EDWARDS SLOOP    63 WEST JEFFERSON NC      1014   54:51 17:40
   6. BOBBIE GADDY          63 PLEASANT GARDEN NC      942 1:01:38 19:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ==================== === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. EMIL HOPKINS          99 CHARLOTTE NC           1026   31:44 10:13