All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2012 New River Marathon
Brownwood, NC 05/5/2012 7:30 am Humid, partly cloudy 67 degrees.
Directed by: Blue Ridge Endurance, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. CALEB MASLAND              30 VILAS NC                149 2:47:16  6:24 2:47:14
   2. DR MICHAEL DWOMOH          42 RALEIGH NC               65 2:59:08  6:51 2:59:06
   3. MICHAEL SMELSER            39 KINGSPORT TN            214 2:59:41  6:52 2:59:39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. WILSON ROWE                17 ADVANCE NC              200 3:18:54  7:36 3:18:52
   2. EVAN BRONDYKE              19 ROCKY MOUNT NC           25 5:30:35 12:38 5:30:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. WILLIAM HARRISON           24 BOSTON MA               102 3:02:26  6:58 3:02:24
   2. PATRICK DOWNS              22 BOONE NC                 60 3:44:31  8:35 3:44:25
   3. JOSEPH HAYNSWORTH          27 YORKTOWN VA             106 3:46:49  8:40 3:46:43
   4. DAVID NIELSEN              21 BOONE NC                162 3:51:49  8:51 3:51:42
   5. BENJAMIN SOMERVILLE        26 CARY NC                 219 3:58:35  9:07 3:58:27
   6. ERIC PRENSHAW              27 RALEIGH NC              175 4:03:41  9:19 4:03:36
   7. ANDREW NOURAFSHAN          27 DURHAM NC               165 4:13:30  9:41 4:13:19
   8. RYAN FELTY                 24 BOONE NC                272 4:14:51  9:44 4:14:37
   9. BEN REEVES                 27 BOONE NC                185 4:16:20  9:47 4:16:11
  10. STEPHEN PERRY              25 CHINA GROVE NC          172 4:19:42  9:55 4:19:34
  11. BRIAN KASTNER              27 BALTIMORE MD            124 4:35:14 10:31 4:35:02
  12. MATTHEW FLEETWOOD          21 BOSTIC NC                74 4:56:05 11:19 4:55:58
  13. KENT SPRINGER              27 FAYETTEVILLE NC         222 4:56:57 11:21 4:56:43
  14. MIKAH BRONDYKE             22 ROCKY MOUNT NC           26 5:30:35 12:38 5:30:18
  15. ADAM WHITING               26 CHARLOTTE NC            257 5:36:12 12:50 5:36:03
  16. WILL FLINT                 26 FORT BRAGG NC           276 5:52:03 13:27 5:51:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. BEN GABRIEL                34 BOULDER CO               84 3:32:51  8:08 3:32:39
   2. TOM SWEETLAND              37 CORNELIUS NC            234 3:46:43  8:40 3:46:37
   3. BRAD FELLERS               35 MATTHEWS NC              69 3:46:49  8:40 3:46:47
   4. TRAVIS BOLE                37 HUNTERSVILLE NC          19 3:49:40  8:46 3:49:35
   5. MICHAEL FULTON             30 DURHAM NC                82 3:52:25  8:53 3:52:15
   6. ANDREW CREEK               39 COOKEVILLE TN            49 3:52:44  8:53 3:52:31
   7. SANTIAGO ESPINOSA          36 BOONE NC                 66 3:53:57  8:56 3:53:48
   8. TIM JOHNSON                38 MORGANTON NC            123 3:59:45  9:10 3:59:28
   9. BRAD OSBORNE               32 BOONE NC                167 4:01:07  9:13 4:00:58
  10. JON STUDNEK                33 CHARLOTTE NC            232 4:02:11  9:15 4:01:59
  11. BRUCE LYNCH                33 MYRTLE BEACH SC         148 4:04:38  9:21 4:04:30
  12. DANIEL LILLEY              38 BAHAMA NC               144 4:07:28  9:27 4:07:15
  13. ASHLEY HUNSUCKER           35 FORT MILL SC            116 4:18:59  9:54 4:18:51
  14. JAMES TALEN                30 CHARLOTTE NC            275 4:25:28 10:08 4:25:16
  15. JOEL JOHNS                 39 CONCORD NC              122 4:27:53 10:14 4:27:42
  16. STEPHEN BOSWELL            38 GOLDSBORO NC             20 4:28:29 10:15 4:28:14
  17. DAMON BRAXTON              33 BOONE NC                 23 4:30:13 10:19 4:30:06
  18. WARREN PATTERSON           34 TEGA CAY SC             170 4:38:06 10:37 4:37:58
  19. BRADLEY BUTLER             31 CONOVER NC               32 4:40:10 10:42 4:39:52
  20. CHAD BIGGS                 32 JOHNSON CITY TN          14 4:44:42 10:52 4:44:34
  21. DANIEL RICHARDVILLE        31 ORLANDO FL              189 4:51:11 11:07 4:50:59
  22. JASON TYPRIN               36 CHARLOTTE NC            245 4:53:40 11:13 4:53:25
  23. DANNY HOBSON               34 ASHEVILLE NC            112 4:55:15 11:17 4:55:03
  24. MICHAEL STEWART            36 ASHEVILLE NC            227 4:56:19 11:19 4:56:06
  25. GREGORY DUBOIS             33 SANFORD NC               62 4:56:58 11:21 4:56:44
  26. MATT LANEY                 38 GLENDALE SPRINGS NC     137 5:06:18 11:42 5:06:11
  27. TIMOTHY FOERY              32 GOLDSBORO NC             76 5:06:36 11:43 5:06:26
  28. MARCIN NIEWIARA            37 SAINT JOHNS FL          163 5:09:35 11:49 5:09:23
  29. DAMON YUDICHAK             38 RALEIGH NC              265 5:21:41 12:17 5:21:28
  30. BRIAN REDDICK              32 MORGANTON NC            184 5:58:55 13:42 5:58:36
  31. KEVIN DAWSON               33 VANSANT VA               53 6:00:52 13:47 6:00:33

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. IGNACIO MOORE              41 BLACKSBURG VA           160 3:09:14  7:14 3:09:13
   2. BRETT DIXON                42 GREENSBORO NC            58 3:10:58  7:18 3:10:56
   3. RICHARD PECTOL             46 GREENEVILLE TN          171 3:11:26  7:19 3:11:22
   4. MARK ROSTAN                42 VALDESE NC              198 3:26:59  7:54 3:26:56
   5. JOHN TATE                  48 BURLINGTON NC           237 3:28:18  7:57 3:28:08
   6. PATRICK FOLKER             40 BOWLING GREEN KY         77 3:40:36  8:26 3:40:34
   7. WARREN SPRADLIN            40 GRAY GA                 221 3:46:39  8:40 3:46:29
   8. DAVID RANDONE              40 NEW BERN NC             181 3:48:11  8:43 3:48:06
   9. SAMUEL BARNES              41 TAYLORS SC                9 3:49:21  8:46 3:49:19
  10. KEN ZAMBITO                47 CELEBRATION FL          266 3:55:36  9:00 3:55:24
  11. BRIAN BROWN                41 CELEBRATION FL           27 3:55:37  9:00 3:55:26
  12. JEFFREY RUMBAUGH           41 ATLANTA GA              201 3:56:17  9:02 3:56:16
  13. TIM RECTOR                 49 WEST JEFFERSON NC       183 3:57:34  9:05 3:57:29
  14. TRIPP GREASON              49 WINSTON-SALEM NC         94 3:59:04  9:08 3:58:56
  15. CHRISTOPHER BOWERS         42 MILWAUKEE WI             21 4:04:18  9:20 4:04:14
  16. DIEGO GARCIA               49 WAKE FOREST NC           85 4:05:56  9:24 4:05:48
  17. DAN BARE                   48 PIKEVILLE NC              8 4:08:34  9:30 4:08:27
  18. CHRIS CONKLIN              40 ALEXANDRIA VA            45 4:10:00  9:33 4:09:54
  19. STEVE WHITE                42 BOONE NC                256 4:11:23  9:36 4:11:15
  20. KEN MILLER                 44 ASHEVILLE NC            156 4:11:34  9:37 4:11:24
  21. ALAN WILSON                48 LEX SC                  259 4:12:19  9:38 4:12:08
  22. THOMAS RYAN                45 HENDERSONVILLE NC       203 4:14:19  9:43 4:13:58
  23. JEROME JACOBSEN            42 BLACKSBURG VA           118 4:18:09  9:52 4:17:55
  24. DEREK FLAHERTY             43 PINEHURST NC             73 4:21:01  9:58 4:20:48
  25. WILLIAM WERT               42 CAMERON NC              254 4:21:07  9:58 4:21:05
  26. DOUGLAS URLAND             43 HICKORY NC              246 4:21:50 10:00 4:21:46
  27. RUSH AUSTIN                45 BURNSVILLE NC             6 4:24:16 10:06 4:24:06
  28. TIM RIGSBY                 44 CLEMMONS NC             194 4:24:21 10:06 4:24:03
  29. GREG SIDDEN                41 STATE ROAD NC           210 4:25:42 10:09 4:25:34
  30. MICHAEL GREER              46 HOLLY SPRINGS NC         96 4:25:53 10:09 4:25:49
  31. DENNIS NORRIS              48 BLOWING ROCK NC         164 4:25:53 10:09 4:25:49
  32. BRIAN SMITH                48 CHARLOTTE NC            215 4:26:27 10:11 4:26:20
  33. DAVID SHOLL                43 MARIETTA GA             209 4:27:06 10:12 4:26:53
  34. CHRIS LANE                 47 CLEMMONS NC             136 4:27:28 10:13 4:27:09
  35. GARY RUSSELL               43 WAKE FOREST NC          202 4:29:46 10:18 4:29:43
  36. TOM CRESPO                 45 CHARLOTTE NC             50 4:31:22 10:22 4:31:10
  37. WILLARD GOODPASTURE        40 WINSTON-SALEM NC         91 4:34:39 10:29 4:34:28
  38. MARK MILLER                47 IRMO SC                 157 4:35:14 10:31 4:35:08
  39. MICHAEL ADAMS              44 MOORESVILLE NC            1 4:45:20 10:54 4:45:02
  40. JIM KNOWLES                40 DURHAM NC               132 4:47:15 10:58 4:47:01
  41. PHIL CHILDS                49 FORT MILL SC             40 4:48:31 11:01 4:48:22
  42. HUGH HARRELL               44 WYTHEVILLE VA           101 4:49:12 11:03 4:49:00
  43. JEFF HEIDORN               48 WHEATON IL              107 4:49:31 11:03 4:49:25
  44. RANDALL FISHER             42 FT. BRAGG NC             72 4:52:58 11:11 4:52:53
  45. ROGER MCKENZIE             44 APEX NC                 154 5:02:08 11:32 5:02:01
  46. CHAD TRIVITT               43 RURAL RETREAT VA        242 5:03:39 11:36 5:03:27
  47. DARREN SORGENFREI          44 PORTAGE MI              220 5:16:56 12:06 5:16:40
  48. MELVIN COLEMAN JR          42 GREENVILLE NC            42 5:24:47 12:24 5:24:26
  49. JOSEPH CARTE               42 BEAUFORT SC              39 5:34:14 12:46 5:34:08
  50. SCOTT BAUGHER              46 CHARLOTTE, NC            11 5:48:13 13:18 5:48:06
  51. ROBERT BRIAN FROST         47 DALLAS TX               270 5:53:31 13:30 5:53:26
  52. DAVID ZUM BRUNNEN          48 APEX NC                 268 6:01:17 13:48 6:01:02

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. ERIC RAPPOLD               50 CHAPEL HILL NC          182 3:13:11  7:23 3:13:09
   2. ROBERT BOYER               50 HARRISBURG NC            22 3:16:24  7:30 3:16:21
   3. DAVE FORREST               59 CHARLOTTE NC             78 3:24:01  7:48 3:23:56
   4. CLAYTON SANDERS            53 HENDERSONVILLE NC       205 3:31:20  8:04 3:31:18
   5. GEORGE BARRINGER           51 FAITH NC                 10 3:51:31  8:51 3:51:24
   6. MIKE WILSON                52 HICKORY NC              260 4:02:55  9:17 4:02:50
   7. GEORGE ZELLER              51 WARRENSVILLE NC         267 4:03:16  9:18 4:03:10
   8. RANDAL SMITH               55 COLUMBIA SC             218 4:13:20  9:41 4:13:02
   9. ALAN RAFLO                 55 BLACKSBURG VA           180 4:18:40  9:53 4:18:26
  10. STEPHEN BUTLER             53 CONOVER NC               34 4:19:50  9:55 4:19:31
  11. CHARLES HASTY, JR          51 COLUMBUS GA             103 4:24:26 10:06 4:24:18
  12. LEE STARNES                52 GRANITE FALLS NC        224 4:28:39 10:16 4:28:35
  13. STEVEN JACOBSON            50 RALEIGH NC              119 4:37:43 10:36 4:37:28
  14. GREGORY JAMES              55 RIDGEVILLE SC           120 4:38:42 10:39 4:38:32
  15. ROBERT ASHFORD             53 GREENSBORO NC             5 4:43:29 10:50 4:43:25
  16. JOHN COLVARD               50 DES MOINES WA            44 4:44:25 10:52 4:44:12
  17. STEVE TANT                 51 FORT MILL SC            235 4:45:23 10:54 4:45:19
  18. JEFFREY ROSS               50 AIKEN SC                197 4:54:54 11:16 4:54:35
  19. J. GLENN RIGBY             51 POWDER SPRINGS GA       192 5:16:44 12:06 5:16:28
  20. PETER HESSLING             59 DURHAM NC               109 5:22:08 12:18 5:21:57
  21. CHRIS ROBERTS              52 NASHVILLE TN            195 5:28:28 12:33 5:28:11
  22. ROBIN LINDERMAN            54 WEAVERVILLE NC          145 5:30:11 12:37 5:29:55
  23. JIM EVERS                  54 GREER SC                 68 5:30:41 12:38 5:30:25
  24. JOHN GOSS                  54 MATTHEWS NC              92 5:50:17 13:23 5:50:00
  25. STEVE JEPSON               51 BANNER ELK NC           121 6:05:27 13:57 6:05:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. DOUG BLACKFORD             64 TODD NC                  16 3:46:37  8:39 3:46:34
   2. DON RICE                   62 FORT MILL SC            187 3:57:56  9:05 3:57:53
   3. DANNY KEATLEY              65 WHITE SULPHUR SPRING WV 126 4:23:05 10:03 4:22:51
   4. LEON HARMON                62 LINCOLNTON NC           100 4:37:03 10:35 4:36:52
   5. DAVID KING                 65 FLEETWOOD NC            129 4:44:35 10:52 4:44:25
   6. JOE SINCLAIR               65 STATESVILLE NC          212 5:12:06 11:55 5:11:59
   7. BUDDY REEVES               60 POWDER SPRINGS GA       186 5:16:45 12:06 5:16:30
   8. RICHARD KINSTLER           67 TIFFIN OH               130 5:21:06 12:16 5:20:50
   9. GARY PRILLAMAN             61 MOCKSVILLE NC           176 5:35:48 12:49 5:35:41
  10. RON BRUFFEY                61 CLEMMONS NC              30 5:52:28 13:28 5:52:21
  11. WADE H. LEONARD, JR.       69 MOCKSVILLE NC           140 5:52:29 13:28 5:52:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. ROYCE SAYER                71 OAK RIDGE TN            269 4:19:26  9:55 4:19:20
   2. JOHN GILLIS                70 GREENSBORO NC            90 4:59:28 11:26 4:59:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. KAYLA CAMPASINO            24 RALEIGH NC               37 3:31:45  8:05 3:31:42
   2. MEAGHAN COLLINS            24 BOONE NC                 43 3:33:47  8:10 3:33:40
   3. BETH FRYE                  43 BOONE NC                 80 3:37:44  8:19 3:37:39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. ALANA STEIN                18 ALGOOD TN               226 5:19:15 12:12 5:18:57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. AMBER MOORE                27 RALEIGH NC              159 3:48:03  8:43 3:47:59
   2. CARMEN SHEEHY              25 SNEADS FERRY NC         208 3:49:02  8:45 3:48:58
   3. JENNIFER DEYO              29 HILLSBOROUGH NC          56 3:50:34  8:48 3:50:22
   4. JANELLE SUNUNTNASUK        26 GREENSBORO NC           233 4:05:53  9:24 4:05:49
   5. KATIE WAGNER               27 CHARLOTTE NC            249 4:07:12  9:27 4:07:09
   6. ELIZABETH DOWGIN           24 RALEIGH NC               59 4:07:47  9:28 4:07:43
   7. JULIE RIDENOUR             25 FAYETTEVILLE NC         191 4:10:52  9:35 4:10:40
   8. LEAH KLAPROTH              24 WINSTON-SALEM NC        131 4:12:06  9:38 4:11:59
   9. CATHERINE ALEXANDER        21 BOONE, NC NC              2 4:21:41 10:00 4:21:35
  10. JESSICA HAUSER             27 ASHEVILLE NC            104 4:25:12 10:08 4:25:04
  11. DAWN BICKETT               23 CHARLOTTE NC             13 4:28:12 10:15 4:28:01
  12. AMY GREENSFELDER           26 GREENSBORO NC            95 4:29:38 10:18 4:29:35
  13. JENI WOOD                  26 TAYLORS SC              262 4:36:09 10:33 4:35:57
  14. CATHERINE CAPPELLARI       23 CARRBORO NC              38 4:39:34 10:41 4:39:19
  15. RACHEL TOWNSEND            27 FLORENCE SC             241 4:39:53 10:41 4:39:38
  16. KARIE DICKERSON            28 JOHNSON CITY TN          57 4:44:41 10:52 4:44:33
  17. LISA RICHARDVILLE          26 ORLANDO FL              190 4:51:12 11:07 4:51:01
  18. AMY SCHULTZ                29 WINSTON-SALEM NC        206 5:17:26 12:07 5:17:21
  19. REBEKAH HANSON             25 ASHEBORO NC              99 5:20:40 12:15 5:20:35
  20. AMANDA STOUT               24 ASHEBORO NC             228 5:20:40 12:15 5:20:35
  21. MARISSA MCGUIRK            22 STATESBORO GA           153 5:21:22 12:16 5:21:04
  22. KATIE KASTNER              27 BALTIMORE MD            125 5:33:07 12:43 5:32:55
  23. ANNAH GARRISON             25 SWANSEA SC               87 5:33:35 12:44 5:33:30
  24. KIMBERLY LEUTHOLD          20 ELLICOTT CITY MD        142 5:35:31 12:49 5:35:21
  25. LARA MIKOLEIT              25 CHARLOTTE NC            155 5:36:12 12:50 5:36:03
  26. HANNAH MITCHELL            28 HARMONY NC              158 6:02:03 13:50 6:01:53

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. JENNA KOENIGSHOFER         30 WAKE FOREST NC          133 3:43:01  8:31 3:42:50
   2. SAMANTHA WYATT             37 DECATUR AL              264 3:45:53  8:38 3:45:46
   3. MELISSA LEE                33 RALEIGH NC              139 3:46:51  8:40 3:46:40
   4. LAURA LAMBERSON            38 HILLSBOROUGH NC         135 3:49:38  8:46 3:49:21
   5. VERA SKASIK                33 CAMERON NC              213 3:52:06  8:52 3:52:02
   6. CHRISTINA SIGUR            30 WINSTON SALEM NC        211 3:53:54  8:56 3:53:48
   7. LAURA DUGAN                32 AUSTIN TX                63 3:57:51  9:05 3:57:46
   8. JAIME TROXLER              32 ELON NC                 243 4:00:31  9:11 4:00:21
   9. REBECCA BEAN               38 DENVER NC                12 4:14:11  9:43 4:14:08
  10. CARIN SMITH                37 BAKERSVILLE NC          216 4:14:40  9:44 4:14:28
  11. ASHLEY FUNDERBURK          35 CHARLOTTE NC             83 4:18:40  9:53 4:18:26
  12. ALENA GRAEDON              32 DURHAM NC                93 4:19:36  9:55 4:19:33
  13. HEATHER CURRIER            38 MARTINEZ GA              51 4:20:29  9:57 4:20:19
  14. JENNIFER WERT              36 CAMERON NC              253 4:21:07  9:58 4:21:04
  15. CHRISTINE PRUITT           37 ASHEVILLE NC            178 4:25:43 10:09 4:25:28
  16. VICKI FERRISS              34 WAXHAW NC                71 4:26:30 10:11 4:26:29
  17. EMILY CHAPMAN              33 HUNTERSVILLE NC         271 4:43:20 10:49 4:43:08
  18. DIANE KELLY                37 CHAPEL HILL NC          127 4:49:42 11:04 4:49:25
  19. LAURY FOERY                31 GOLDSBORO NC             75 5:06:36 11:43 5:06:26
  20. SILVANA TEMBLADOR          35 GREENVILLE NC           238 5:12:09 11:55 5:12:02
  21. JESSICA WAGNER             32 FAIR OAKS CA            248 5:15:16 12:02 5:15:00
  22. HALLE AMICK                34 DURHAM NC                 4 5:22:08 12:18 5:21:57
  23. KIM ROBERTS                33 NASHVILLE TN            196 5:28:28 12:33 5:28:11
  24. KATHLEEN MCELHANNON        38 RIDGEVILLE SC           152 5:31:00 12:38 5:30:50
  25. TRINITY CHO                33 TARRYTOWN NY             41 5:35:30 12:49 5:35:13
  26. VONDA BAILEY               38 VASS NC                 274 5:54:55 13:33 5:54:34
  27. JANA MCBURNEY              39 APO AP                  151 5:57:43 13:40 5:57:30
  28. CARIE NUNLEY               30 WINSTON SALEM NC        166 6:02:02 13:50 6:01:53
  29. SARAH ANNE BRYANT          30 WADESBORO NC             31 6:25:25 14:43        

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. SARAH WALLACE              42 SUMMERFIELD NC          250 3:44:25  8:34 3:44:20
   2. MONICA CALHOUN             40 CHARLOTTE NC             35 3:52:35  8:53 3:52:31
   3. ANGI HENDLEY               47 MARION NC               108 3:57:13  9:04 3:57:07
   4. HILARY KRUEGER             43 ASHEVILLE NC            273 4:02:46  9:16 4:02:41
   5. HEIDI STAUB                42 MORRISVILLE NC          225 4:04:29  9:20 4:04:18
   6. TRACY WALLACE              42 MINNEAPOLIS MN          251 4:04:31  9:20 4:04:23
   7. LAURA HAVRILESKY           43 DURHAM NC               105 4:13:27  9:41 4:13:13
   8. PAULA SPRINGER             42 ASHEVILLE NC            223 4:13:40  9:41 4:13:31
   9. DIANE ALLEN                43 DURHAM NC                 3 4:17:32  9:50 4:17:17
  10. CATHERINE LAZORKO          47 CARRBORO NC             138 4:22:22 10:01 4:22:04
  11. TERRY ETTERMAN             42 ASHEVILLE NC             67 4:25:43 10:09 4:25:28
  12. TAMI PFEIFER               41 HILLSBOROUGH NC         173 4:27:12 10:12 4:26:56
  13. LISA PRUECKEL              42 CHARLOTTE NC            177 4:27:29 10:13 4:27:26
  14. DEANA GILLIAM              42 FOREST CITY NC           89 4:31:49 10:23 4:31:37
  15. DEBBIE WRIGHT              44 CHAPIN SC               263 4:35:13 10:31 4:35:07
  16. SUZANNE BLACKWELL          49 DENVER NC                17 4:35:17 10:31 4:35:14
  17. MARY SCOTT                 44 CARY NC                 207 4:37:46 10:37 4:37:43
  18. ISABELLE DUSTON            46 LYNCHBURG VA             64 4:44:31 10:52 4:44:27
  19. ALIN LLOYD                 41 CHAPEL HILL NC          146 4:45:06 10:53 4:44:55
  20. CATHERINE TURNER           42 BOONE NC                244 4:46:35 10:57 4:46:27
  21. SUSAN LOLLIS               48 SIMPSONVILLE SC         147 4:46:38 10:57 4:46:32
  22. KIM PAISLEY                48 CLAYTON NC              169 4:48:41 11:02 4:48:27
  23. KIMBERLY FULLER            40 DUNWOODY GA              81 5:01:53 11:32 5:01:46
  24. ALECIA JACKSON             43 BOONE NC                117 5:03:59 11:37 5:03:44
  25. GLADYS WILES               49 STATESVILLE NC          258 5:12:06 11:55 5:12:00
  26. KAY RIGBY                  47 POWDER SPRINGS GA       193 5:16:44 12:06 5:15:44
  27. KELLY BUTLER               40 PITTSBORO NC             33 5:21:03 12:16 5:20:53
  28. KRISTEN COX                42 RALEIGH NC               47 5:26:22 12:28 5:26:06
  29. DEBI BRONDYKE              46 ROCKY MOUNT NC           24 5:30:35 12:38 5:30:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. JANE PACE                  51 CLEMMONS NC             168 4:08:05  9:29 4:07:46
   2. LULU TARAGOS               50 ST.LOUIS PARK MN        236 4:15:53  9:46 4:15:43
   3. LYNNE KENDIG               57 LAKE MARY FL            128 4:51:11 11:07 4:51:01
   4. KERRY MELSON               52 PAWLEYS ISLAND SC       217 4:51:16 11:07 4:51:01
   5. LILLI GERARDI              57 CHARLOTTE NC             88 4:53:10 11:12 4:52:57
   6. VANESSA LEUTHOLD           51 ELLICOTT CITY MD        143 6:18:17 14:27 6:18:08

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. JOYCE HODGES-HITE          75 MILLEN GA               113 7:12:23 16:31 7:12:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------