All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2012 New River 5k
Brownwood, NC 05/5/2012 8:00 am Humid, partly cloudy 67 degrees.
Directed By Blue Ridge Endurance, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. WILLIAM BISIGNANI          15 BOONE NC                912   21:33  6:56
   2. DAVIS ROBERTS              20 BOONE NC               1036   21:38  6:58
   3. MATT KELLUM                19 WINSTON-SALEM NC        992   22:58  7:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ANDREW TEDDER              14 JEFFERSON NC           1064   23:35  7:36
   2. PARKER MAY                 14 WAXHAW NC              1008   24:53  8:01
   3. PATRICK FREEMAN            10 WINSTON SALEM NC        954   26:14  8:27
   4. SAMUEL SOMERVILLE          14 CARY NC                1054   28:19  9:07
   5. TREVOR MAY                 14 WAXHAW NC               973   29:52  9:37
   6. BRANDON TEDDER              9 JEFFERSON NC           1065   33:19 10:44
   7. ASHTON EDSTROM              9 CONCORD NC              940   33:34 10:49
   8. NICHOLAS LANFRANCHI        13 FLEETWOOD NC            999   34:02 10:58
   9. JOSHUA BLAVATT             15 WEST JEFFERSON NC       914   35:02 11:17
  10. ZAC WONDRACEK               7 CHARLOTTE NC           1085   36:06 11:38
  11. MAXWELL RUPP               10 CONCORD NC             1041   37:59 12:14
  12. CAMERON RUPP                6 CONCORD NC             1039   40:23 13:00
  13. CALEB EDSTROM               6 CONCORD NC              941   47:58 15:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JAMES BYARS                27 COLUMBIA SC            1101   23:47  7:40
   2. LEE KEGLEY                 27 FLETCHER NC             991   24:27  7:52
   3. JAMES MCCALLISTER          29 BOONE NC               1106   29:34  9:31
   4. CHARLES MILLER             25 FLEETWOOD NC           1012   30:49  9:55
   5. NATE ROTEN                 29 BOONE NC               1038   33:03 10:39
   6. JAMIE CAMPBELL             27 TRAVELERS REST SC       921   33:24 10:46
   7. DEREK BURCHAM              22 MOUNT HOLLY NC          917   34:11 11:00
   8. SETH BYRD                  21 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     920   41:03 13:13
   9. CODY COMBS                 29 RONDA NC                926   43:32 14:01

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JOE BENSON                 31 DEEP GAP NC             910   25:50  8:19
   2. JASON STOPPER              31 FLEETWOOD NC           1060   31:26 10:07
   3. MATT ROTER                 32 BOONE NC               1067   33:04 10:39
   4. KEVIN TEDDER               39 JEFFERSON NC           1066   33:23 10:45
   5. T. SHAWN AUSEL             38 BOONE NC                906   33:48 10:53
   6. ANDREW BLAVATT             39 WEST JEFFERSON NC       913   34:34 11:08
   7. RICH PEAVY                 30 BOONE NC               1027   36:02 11:36
   8. JUSTIN WELLS               37 WEST JEFFERSON NC      1074   36:12 11:39
   9. JOSEPH RUPP                38 CONCORD NC             1040   40:24 13:01
  10. MICHAEL RICKMAN            31 HUDSON NC              1034   42:02 13:32
  11. CHRIS GOTWALD              34 BOONE NC                957   42:21 13:38
  12. JAMES SMITH                36 ASHEVILLE NC           1092   43:07 13:53
  13. WILLIAM GRANO              33 KERNERSVILLE NC         960   46:13 14:53
  14. CHARLES HARDIN             30 JEFFERSON NC           1102   46:23 14:56
  15. SHANE EDSTROM              35 CONCORD NC              943   57:56 18:39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ROBERT HORNE               43 BOONE NC                979   23:51  7:41
   2. TIM DAILEY                 46 BOONE NC               1089   24:25  7:52
   3. DARREN MULLENIX            45 BOONE NC               1016   26:35  8:34
   4. TONY WHITAKER              49 HILLSBOROUGH NC        1079   26:38  8:35
   5. JONATHAN LUTHER            47 MATTHEWS NC            1004   31:38 10:11
   6. CHRIS VICE                 45 BOOMER NC              1070   31:58 10:18
   7. WAYNE WILSON               47 MATTHEWS NC            1108   32:09 10:21
   8. ROB SMITHERS               42 FLEETWOOD NC           1052   33:31 10:48
   9. CHUCK HARKEY               48 LINCOLNTON NC           967   34:21 11:04
  10. RICHARD EDMONDSON          41 JEFFERSON NC            939   35:50 11:32
  11. STEVE HART                 48 WEST JEFFERSON NC       969   39:40 12:46
  12. FRED DODSON                45 CHARLOTTE NC           1105   41:12 13:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SCOTT KELLUM               52 WINSTON-SALEM NC        993   24:23  7:51
   2. ALAN SMITH                 50 ARDEN NC               1050   26:15  8:27
   3. BOB VONNEGUT               55 LENOIR NC              1110   26:27  8:31
   4. MATTHEW SOMERVILLE         53 CARY NC                1053   27:40  8:55
   5. PETE STEPHEN               54 KERNERSVILLE NC        1056   30:32  9:50
   6. CHARLES FORD               59 BOONE NC               1096   35:30 11:26
   7. BARRY HALL                 56 BOONE NC                962   35:54 11:34
   8. THOMAS MYRICK              57 CHARLOTTE NC           1019   36:12 11:39
   9. CARL COVINGTON             50 CREEDMOOR NC            928   37:39 12:07
  10. TOM JOHNSON                53 WINSTON-SALEM NC        989   37:50 12:11
  11. DAVE ROBERTS               59 BOONE NC               1035   49:30 15:56
  12. MIKE SWEETING              59 BLOWING ROCK NC        1062   49:30 15:56
  13. FRANCO IULIANELLI          56 PATASKALA OH            983   57:55 18:39
  14. BOB ELSKEN                 59 CHARLOTTE NC            944 1:06:24 21:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. THOMAS GOODWIN             65 CARY NC                 956   26:29  8:32
   2. GEORGE HALL                66 MOUNTAIN CITY TN        963   34:54 11:14
   3. CHASEL LAWRENCE            62 CLYDE NC               1097   35:44 11:31
   4. SONNY KORNEGAY             64 WINSTON-SALEM NC        997   55:38 17:55

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JIM HITE                   77 MILLEN GA               972   35:25 11:24
   2. JAMES FOULKES              84 BOONE NC                951   35:30 11:26
   3. JIM DORTON                 70 MT. PLEASANT SC         935   50:30 16:15

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age Given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JACQUELINE PARSONS         27 CRUMPLER NC            1026   22:06  7:07
   2. ERIN KEY                   28 LAUREL SPRINGS NC       995   24:10  7:47
   3. BIB ELEVEN O SEVEN         99                        1107   25:04  8:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ANNE BARBEE                16 BOONE NC               1104   26:08  8:25
   2. EMMA KATE SEVENSKY         11 FLEETWOOD NC           1045   26:45  8:37
   3. JAIMEE JUDD                16 WILLOW SPRING NC       1090   27:51  8:58
   4. KENZIE CHASTEEN            14 BLOWING ROCK NC         923   29:34  9:31
   5. REBECCA WELLS              13 WEST JEFFERSON NC      1075   36:13 11:40
   6. JULIA FREEMAN              13 WINSTON SALEM NC        953   37:56 12:13
   7. LILY LYALL                 12 JEFFERSON NC           1005   38:03 12:15
   8. HUNTER EDSTROM             12 CONCORD NC              942   41:14 13:17
   9. SOPHIE NACHMAN             13 CHAPEL HILL NC         1022   41:15 13:17
  10. RACHAEL WONDRACEK          10 CHARLOTTE NC           1084   44:11 14:13
  11. MEGHAN BISIGNANI           13 BOONE NC                911   52:28 16:53

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. NICOLE DYCHE               29 CHARLOTTE NC            937   29:42  9:34
   2. JESSICA FIELHAUER          29 DURHAM NC               948   31:10 10:02
   3. KELSEY BYRD                24 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     919   32:06 10:20
   4. CHELSEA ANDERSON           20 BOONE NC                903   32:16 10:24
   5. JAIME SHELATZ              28 LINESVILLE PA          1046   32:55 10:36
   6. CARRIE KEYMEL              28 DURHAM NC               996   34:48 11:12
   7. BLAKE JORDAN               27 CANDOR NC               990   35:39 11:29
   8. PARKER STEVENS             25 BOONE NC               1057   35:41 11:30
   9. MAGGIE COCKERHAM           28 DOBSON NC               924   36:00 11:36
  10. CANDICE WETZEL             29 RALEIGH NC             1077   36:18 11:41
  11. SUSANNE HALL               26 GREENSBORO NC           965   38:09 12:17
  12. STACEY WILSON              27 BOONE NC               1083   42:22 13:38
  13. ALISON SAWYER              27 BOONE, NC NC           1043   42:40 13:44
  14. MARTHA COMBS               29 RONDA NC                927   43:32 14:01
  15. LACI EVERHART              26 OAK RIDGE NC            947   44:51 14:26
  16. APRIL HARDIN               28 WEST JEFFERSON NC       966   46:24 14:57
  17. RHEANNE IULIANELLI         29 PATASKALA OH            984   48:11 15:31
  18. JOY SMITH                  29 ASHEVILLE NC           1093   57:09 18:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LISA HUGGINS               35 CHAPEL HILL NC          982   27:03  8:43
   2. BETSY LONG                 38 CAMDEN SC              1002   27:28  8:51
   3. JODIE HUFF                 33 ELK PARK NC             980   28:31  9:11
   4. LISA RANDOLPH              36 WEST JEFFERSON NC      1032   30:25  9:48
   5. AMY HUFFMAN                33 JEFFERSON NC            981   30:26  9:48
   6. SUZANNE STONE              31 SENECA SC              1058   30:45  9:54
   7. EMILY STOPPER              32 FLEETWOOD NC           1059   31:57 10:17
   8. MELINDA REEVES             34 BOONE NC               1033   32:35 10:29
   9. JANET AUSEL                38 BOONE NC                905   33:49 10:53
  10. APRIL HARRELL              33 FLEETWOOD NC            968   34:01 10:57
  11. TERRI DIXON                39 GREENSBORO NC           934   34:24 11:05
  12. KRISTEL RIDER              31 BOOONE NC              1100   34:28 11:06
  13. EMILY FARRIS               34 BOONE NC               1088   34:38 11:09
  14. JENNIFER SMITH             32 BOONE NC               1051   35:40 11:29
  15. SARA KESTERSON             31 LANSING NC              994   35:53 11:33
  16. SALLY WHITAKER             36 HILLSBOROUGH NC        1078   37:10 11:58
  17. JULIE BALLANCE             34 YARKER ON               907   38:37 12:26
  18. CRYSTAL FOLKER             39 BOWLING GREEN KY        949   41:46 13:27
  19. LYNN MYRICK                37 CHARLOTTE NC           1018   44:11 14:14
  20. JACKIE GRANO               31 KERNERSVILLE NC         959   46:13 14:53
  21. HOLLY ROTEN                33 JEFFERSON NC           1037   47:59 15:27
  22. TERESA PENEGAR             38 LAUREL SPRINGS NC      1028   50:40 16:19
  23. SARAH MILLER               31 MOUNT HOLLY NC         1013   51:07 16:28
  24. SHERRI ROOP                38 LANSING NC             1103   52:46 16:59
  25. KIM PARSONS                38 SALISBURY MD           1091   57:08 18:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SITA MULLENIX              47 BOONE NC               1017   30:45  9:54
   2. MARYAM AHMED               42 BOONE NC                902   31:23 10:07
   3. INNA WILSON                41 MATTHEWS NC            1082   32:10 10:21
   4. KELLY SWINDELL             45 GREENSBORO NC          1063   32:53 10:35
   5. ALISHA MOORE               41 CHINA GROVE NC         1015   33:08 10:40
   6. LAWONNE MCCOY              49 OAK RIDGE NC           1009   33:21 10:44
   7. PHYLLIS STARNES            46 GRANITE FALLS NC       1055   33:32 10:48
   8. KELLY GLANTZ               41 FORT MILL SC            974   33:41 10:51
   9. JENNIFER TURNER            41 ROCKY MOUNT NC         1094   33:57 10:56
  10. KRISTI BROOKS              46 ALEXIS NC               916   34:21 11:04
  11. AMBER SHORES               40 ROARING GAP NC         1047   34:30 11:07
  12. NATALIE FOREMAN            40 FLEETWOOD NC            950   34:36 11:09
  13. JENNIFER FREEMAN           42 WINSTON SALEM NC        952   35:18 11:22
  14. JOAN MACHANIC              47 SUMMERFIELD NC         1006   36:13 11:40
  15. SUZANNE TESTER             43 MOUNTAIN CITY TN       1098   36:51 11:52
  16. WENDY LIVINGSTON           43 BUTLER TN              1001   40:16 12:58
  17. CINDY JOHNSON              49 GREENSBORO NC           988   40:58 13:12
  18. ANGELA SCHROEDER           44 HIGH POINT NC          1044   41:13 13:16
  19. DEEDEE NACHMAN             43 CHAPEL HILL NC         1020   42:00 13:32
  20. LIN GENTRY                 48 HICKORY NC              955   42:32 13:42
  21. LYNETTE DEES               44 ANGIER NC               932   42:43 13:45
  22. JENINNE VICE               45 BOOMER NC              1071   47:06 15:10
  23. KELLY MCNEIL               40 JEFFERSON NC           1011   50:39 16:19
  24. KEREN ABSHER               49 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     901   52:35 16:56
  25. HOLLIS PRICE               44 BOONE NC               1031   52:50 17:00
  26. TANYA MCGANN               44 WILKESBORO NC          1010 1:01:04 19:40
  27. TERRI WILEY                49 WEST JEFFERSON NC      1080 1:04:11 20:40

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. SHELIA MILLER              55 FLEETWOOD NC           1014   31:29 10:08
   2. BETH VONNEGUT              54 LENOIR NC              1109   32:38 10:30
   3. BARBARA YOZA               55 WINSTON-SALEM NC       1087   32:46 10:33
   4. EVANS FIVE K LESLIE        58 HUSK NC                1000   34:01 10:57
   5. LISA BARNES                53 GAFFNEY SC              909   34:09 11:00
   6. SANDY POTTER               57 RALEIGH NC             1030   34:25 11:05
   7. CATHY BURLESON             56 BOONE NC                918   34:41 11:10
   8. ANITA PARKER               52 DENVER NC              1095   34:41 11:10
   9. RHONDA RUSSELL             55 BOONE NC               1042   36:03 11:37
  10. SUSAN STOVER               52 WAKE FOREST NC         1061   36:05 11:37
  11. LISA CASTILLE              53 RALEIGH NC              922   37:00 11:55
  12. KATHLEEN COLVARD           52 DES MOINES WA           925   37:03 11:56
  13. CHARLENE JOHNSON           52 WINSTON-SALEM NC        987   39:09 12:36
  14. BEVERLY DANIEL             59 BOONE NC                930   42:44 13:46
  15. LIBBY WOOTEN               53 VALLE CRUCIS NC        1086   45:56 14:47
  16. MELISSA WAGAR              56 CLEMMONS NC            1072   46:10 14:52
  17. BETTY BALLOU               57 JEFFERSON NC            908   47:58 15:27
  18. LINDA PACIFICI             59 BOONE NC               1025   49:08 15:49
  19. JEANNIE TYGIELSKI          54 JEFFERSON NC           1069   49:53 16:04
  20. DOT PHILLIPS               59 BOONE NC               1029   49:53 16:04
  21. ANN CANNON                 58 NORTH WILKESBORO NC     852   52:46 16:59
  22. LESLIE WILLIAMS            54 WILKESBORO NC          1081 1:01:05 19:40
  23. KAREN ELSKEN               54 CHARLOTTE NC            945 1:06:22 21:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LAURIE WATSON              62 BOONE NC               1073   35:25 11:24
   2. JANICE NIBLICK             61 BOONE NC               1023   36:35 11:47
   3. MARYANN DORTON             67 MT. PLEASANT SC         936   44:34 14:21
   4. CAROLYN JENKINS            60 WEST JEFFERSON NC       986   46:23 14:56
   5. MELINDA HECK               61 MOUNTAIN CITY TN        970   50:08 16:08
   6. PATRICIA EASTRIDGE         62 MOUNTAIN CITY TN        938   50:08 16:09
   7. VICKI KORNEGAY             61 WINSTON-SALEM NC        998   55:38 17:55

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KAY PHILLIPS               99 BOONE NC               1099   52:45 16:59